Shikun Ram שכון רם
Neighbourhood of Nazareth · 1 statistical area · population 3,440 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 92.7% (Israel 14.7%), up 1.8 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Shikun Ram | Nazareth | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 84.4% | 73.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 8.3% | 20.9% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 3.0% | 3.1% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.2% | 0.5% | 5.9% |
| Likud | 1.1% | 0.6% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 1.0% | 0.8% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.3% |
| Together | 0.2% | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 1.6% | 1.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 5.4% | 4.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 92.7% | 94.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.0% | 73.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,527 | 44,260 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 1.9% | 10.9% | 85.3% | 0.3% | 55.6% | 1,408 | Hadash 52.9% |
| 2009 | 3.5%▲1.6 | 5.5%▼5.3 | 89.7%▲4.4 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 48.4% | 1,266 | Hadash 62.2% |
| 2013 | 3.3%▼0.2 | 5.9%▲0.3 | 89.9%▲0.2 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 53.2% | 1,315 | Hadash 59.8% |
| 2015 | 3.3%±0.0 | 5.2%▼0.6 | 90.5%▲0.7 | 0.5%±0.0 | 57.1% | 1,469 | Joint List 90.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 2.9%▼0.4 | 13.0%▲7.8 | 83.3%▼7.2 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 39.4% | 1,008 | Hadash-Ta'al 70.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 1.4%▼1.4 | 7.7%▼5.3 | 89.2%▲5.8 | 0.8%▲0.6 | 53.9% | 1,384 | Joint List 89.2% |
| 2020 | 2.0%▲0.5 | 4.0%▼3.8 | 93.6%▲4.4 | – | 55.2% | 1,465 | Joint List 93.6% |
| 2021 | 4.5%▲2.5 | 7.8%▲3.8 | 87.1%▼6.4 | – | 43.8% | 941 | Joint List 82.4% |
| 2022 | 3.3%▼1.1 | 5.0%▼2.8 | 90.9%▲3.8 | 0.0% | 48.5% | 1,111 | Hadash-Ta'al 66.0% |
| 2026 | 1.6%▼1.8 | 5.4%▲0.5 | 92.7%▲1.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 69.0% | 1,527 | The Joint List 84.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Traditional | 3,440 | 1,527 | 1.6% | 5.4% | 92.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.