Ne'ot Mordechai נאות מרדכי
CBS code 408 · CBS name: Ne'ot Mordekhay · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Upper Galilee Regional Council · population 700 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 80.6% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ne'ot Mordechai | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 41.5% | 16.1% | 929191 | 96 of 1,19293 of 1,03835 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 17.6% | 6.4% | 706764 | 355 of 1,192347 of 1,038148 of 408 |
| Together | 16.4% | 9.3% | 767378 | 277 of 1,192276 of 1,03889 of 408 |
| Likud | 6.8% | 20.5% | 362842 | 765 of 1,192742 of 1,038236 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 5.9% | 737265 | 304 of 1,192276 of 1,038136 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.7% | 2.7% | 656067 | 397 of 1,192397 of 1,038132 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 5.1% | 474054 | 610 of 1,192606 of 1,038181 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.3% | 5.7% | 403253 | 702 of 1,192694 of 1,038187 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.7% | 494151 | 582 of 1,192576 of 1,038190 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.7% | 5.3% | 595471 | 462 of 1,192450 of 1,038109 of 408 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.5% | 0.2% | 908997 | 105 of 1,192103 of 1,03810 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 5.5% | 635874 | 358 of 1,192349 of 1,03883 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556347 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,038180 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 5.9% | 556344 | 430 of 1,192278 of 1,038198 of 408 |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 15.2% | 44.0% | 372949 | 751 of 1,192737 of 1,038207 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 80.6% | 37.8% | 757270 | 297 of 1,192292 of 1,038122 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 14.7% | 627152 | 396 of 1,192243 of 1,038178 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 3.7% | 2.8% | 645966 | 406 of 1,192405 of 1,038135 of 408 |
| Turnout | 76.0% | 78.0% | 353548 | 770 of 1,192672 of 1,038211 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 427 | 5,690,682 | 384240 | 744 of 1,192605 of 1,038246 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 8.5% | 75.7% | 0.0% | 14.6% | 69.8% | 329 | Labor-Meimad 51.4% |
| 2009 | 15.6%▲7.1 | 80.3%▲4.6 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 1.3%▼13.3 | 68.4% | 314 | Labor 40.8% |
| 2013 | 14.3%▼1.3 | 79.2%▼1.0 | 0.3%±0.0 | 2.6%▲1.4 | 70.3% | 342 | Labor 45.6% |
| 2015 | 14.4%▲0.1 | 72.4%▼6.9 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 12.6%▲10.0 | 71.0% | 340 | Zionist Union 59.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 13.0%▼1.4 | 77.9%▲5.6 | 0.3%▼0.3 | 8.2%▼4.4 | 73.9% | 376 | Blue and White 50.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 11.8%▼1.2 | 83.0%▲5.1 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 4.3%▼3.9 | 68.6% | 348 | Blue and White 54.3% |
| 2020 | 13.7%▲2.0 | 85.7%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 71.2% | 364 | Blue and White 64.6% |
| 2021 | 12.2%▼1.5 | 86.2%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 72.2% | 377 | Yesh Atid 28.4% |
| 2022 | 16.4%▲4.2 | 82.1%▼4.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 71.1% | 379 | Yesh Atid 40.1% |
| 2026 | 15.2%▼1.1 | 80.6%▼1.5 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 3.7%▲3.7 | 76.0% | 427 | Yashar! 41.5% |
Census 2022
| Ne'ot Mordechai | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 700 | 9,601,720 | 313434 | 796 of 1,162670 of 1,027265 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,119 | – | 343837 | 764 of 1,162632 of 1,027259 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | 625856 | 354 of 1,162348 of 1,027148 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 16.3% | 12.4% | 838179 | 190 of 1,151187 of 1,01685 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 34.1% | 25.8% | 524660 | 554 of 1,159551 of 1,027161 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 23.9% | 25.3% | 707174 | 298 of 1,012292 of 1,00384 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 95,000 | 104,300 | 211330 | 913 of 1,160896 of 1,027286 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 83.7% | 69.8% | 353 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kfar Blum 1.8 km · Amir 3.0 km · Sde Nehemya 3.9 km · Lahavot HaBashan 5.1 km · Beit Hillel 5.4 km