HaEmek העמק

Neighbourhood of Ness Ziona · 1 statistical area · population 3,890 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 68.4% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 31.6%2009: Netanyahu's camp 40.1%2013: Netanyahu's camp 30.6%2015: Netanyahu's camp 29.8%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 25.8%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 24.9%2020: Netanyahu's camp 28.0%2021: Netanyahu's camp 28.2%2022: Netanyahu's camp 28.2%2026: Netanyahu's camp 27.2%2006: Opposing camp 54.5%2009: Opposing camp 55.0%2013: Opposing camp 63.8%2015: Opposing camp 57.2%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 68.9%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 70.2%2020: Opposing camp 71.7%2021: Opposing camp 70.1%2022: Opposing camp 70.2%2026: Opposing camp 68.4%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.3%2013: Arab parties 0.3%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.1%2020: Arab parties 0.3%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.1%2026: Arab parties 0.2%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListHaEmekNess ZionaIsrael
Yashar!30.0%29.7%16.1%
Together22.4%18.3%9.3%
Likud15.5%20.6%20.5%
The Democrats9.4%9.9%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu6.6%5.9%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold4.1%4.0%2.7%
Otzma Yehudit3.7%4.2%5.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut3.1%2.7%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold2.9%1.7%1.7%
Shas1.7%2.1%5.3%
United Torah Judaism0.3%0.3%5.5%
The Joint List0.2%0.1%8.8%
Ra'am0.0%0.1%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.2%0.4%0.8%
Bibi bloc27.2%31.6%44.0%
Change bloc68.4%63.8%37.8%
Arab parties0.2%0.2%14.7%
Uncommitted4.1%4.0%2.8%
Turnout82.6%78.9%78.0%
Valid votes1,85528,8145,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200631.6%54.5%0.0%12.6%71.7%642Kadima 28.2%
200940.1%▲8.555.0%▲0.50.3%▲0.32.8%▼9.972.7%1,157Kadima 40.0%
201330.6%▼9.563.8%▲8.80.3%±0.03.3%▲0.680.3%1,836Yesh Atid 29.7%
201529.8%▼0.857.2%▼6.60.1%▼0.212.7%▲9.485.2%2,208Zionist Union 33.6%
Apr 201925.8%▼3.968.9%▲11.70.0%▼0.15.1%▼7.683.8%984Blue and White 60.1%
Sep 201924.9%▼0.970.2%▲1.30.1%▲0.14.6%▼0.582.2%1,526Blue and White 57.7%
202028.0%▲3.171.7%▲1.50.3%▲0.1–81.8%1,537Blue and White 60.8%
202128.2%▲0.270.1%▼1.60.1%▼0.1–81.8%1,566Yesh Atid 31.4%
202228.2%±0.070.2%▲0.20.1%±0.00.0%82.2%1,598Yesh Atid 39.9%
202627.2%▼1.168.4%▼1.90.2%±0.04.1%▲4.182.6%1,855Yashar! 30.0%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
32Secular3,8901,85527.2%68.4%0.2%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.