Neot Yossi Sabo נאות יוסי שבו
Neighbourhood of Ness Ziona · 1 statistical area · population 2,240 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 49.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 13.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Yossi Sabo | Ness Ziona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 32.0% | 20.6% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 17.9% | 29.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 15.1% | 18.3% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.6% | 5.9% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.2% | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 5.8% | 2.1% | 5.3% |
| The Democrats | 4.4% | 9.9% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.4% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 49.7% | 31.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 46.0% | 63.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 4.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.6% | 78.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,574 | 28,814 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 39.5% | 46.5% | 0.2% | 11.0% | 65.4% | 1,314 | Kadima 24.9% |
| 2009 | 57.2%▲17.7 | 40.2%▼6.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.4%▼10.5 | 64.4% | 1,379 | Likud 28.5% |
| 2013 | 48.8%▼8.5 | 42.4%▲2.2 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 6.6%▲6.1 | 69.9% | 1,401 | Likud Beytenu 30.2% |
| 2015 | 53.2%▲4.4 | 34.7%▼7.7 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 11.8%▲5.2 | 74.1% | 1,506 | Likud 31.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 66.1%▲12.9 | 27.6%▼7.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.8%▼5.9 | 68.9% | 1,051 | Likud 40.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 57.2%▼8.9 | 32.3%▲4.7 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 9.6%▲3.8 | 68.7% | 1,035 | Likud 37.3% |
| 2020 | 63.8%▲6.6 | 35.4%▲3.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 70.3% | 1,074 | Likud 48.0% |
| 2021 | 58.8%▼5.0 | 39.5%▲4.1 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 61.8% | 995 | Likud 38.8% |
| 2022 | 63.6%▲4.8 | 34.8%▼4.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 67.7% | 1,099 | Likud 38.9% |
| 2026 | 49.7%▼13.9 | 46.0%▲11.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 80.6% | 1,574 | Likud 32.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Secular | 2,240 | 1,574 | 49.7% | 46.0% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.