Neve Hadar נווה הדר
Neighbourhood of Ness Ziona · 1 statistical area · population 2,800 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 49.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Hadar | Ness Ziona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 29.9% | 20.6% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 24.8% | 29.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 10.8% | 18.3% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.9% | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 7.1% | 9.9% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 5.4% | 2.1% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.1% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.7% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.6% | 5.9% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 49.1% | 31.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 46.3% | 63.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.7% | 4.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.2% | 78.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,748 | 28,814 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 41.6% | 43.9% | 0.0% | 12.3% | 61.2% | 2,012 | Kadima 24.3% |
| 2009 | 54.0%▲12.5 | 42.0%▼1.9 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 1.0%▼11.2 | 64.8% | 2,122 | Kadima 28.9% |
| 2013 | 49.3%▼4.7 | 44.4%▲2.4 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 4.0%▲2.9 | 67.8% | 2,370 | Likud Beytenu 27.6% |
| 2015 | 50.2%▲1.0 | 36.7%▼7.7 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 12.5%▲8.5 | 73.2% | 2,510 | Likud 32.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 49.3%▼1.0 | 43.8%▲7.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 6.4%▼6.1 | 74.3% | 3,500 | Blue and White 35.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 45.3%▼4.0 | 50.1%▲6.3 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.8%▼2.6 | 72.7% | 3,429 | Blue and White 39.3% |
| 2020 | 50.7%▲5.4 | 48.8%▼1.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 73.3% | 3,373 | Blue and White 40.1% |
| 2021 | 47.0%▼3.7 | 51.3%▲2.5 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 70.8% | 3,266 | Likud 31.7% |
| 2022 | 52.0%▲5.0 | 46.4%▼4.8 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 70.7% | 2,175 | Likud 30.8% |
| 2026 | 49.1%▼2.9 | 46.3%▼0.2 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 3.7%▲3.7 | 75.2% | 1,748 | Likud 29.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Secular | 2,800 | 1,748 | 49.1% | 46.3% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.