Savioney Netzer סביוני נצר
Neighbourhood of Ness Ziona · 1 statistical area · population 4,950 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 67.0% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Savioney Netzer | Ness Ziona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 33.0% | 29.7% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 18.4% | 20.6% | 20.5% |
| Together | 18.3% | 18.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 10.1% | 9.9% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.5% | 5.9% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.9% | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.7% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.5% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 1.9% | 2.1% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 28.9% | 31.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 67.0% | 63.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.7% | 4.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.4% | 78.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,265 | 28,814 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 35.4% | 60.7% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 66.6% | 1,297 | Kadima 37.7% |
| 2013 | 33.7%▼1.7 | 60.9%▲0.2 | 0.3%±0.0 | 3.6%▲2.4 | 70.5% | 1,473 | Yesh Atid 23.1% |
| 2015 | 31.1%▼2.6 | 57.5%▼3.4 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 11.1%▲7.5 | 79.2% | 1,929 | Zionist Union 36.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 31.6%▲0.5 | 62.7%▲5.1 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 5.2%▼5.9 | 78.0% | 1,979 | Blue and White 50.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 28.7%▼2.8 | 66.9%▲4.2 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.0%▼1.3 | 77.4% | 2,000 | Blue and White 51.0% |
| 2020 | 32.7%▲4.0 | 66.8%▼0.1 | 0.3%▲0.1 | – | 77.1% | 2,235 | Blue and White 54.3% |
| 2021 | 30.1%▼2.6 | 68.1%▲1.4 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 76.6% | 2,281 | Yesh Atid 24.8% |
| 2022 | 30.9%▲0.8 | 67.2%▼0.9 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 77.6% | 2,347 | Yesh Atid 34.6% |
| 2026 | 28.9%▼2.1 | 67.0%▼0.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.7%▲3.7 | 80.4% | 3,265 | Yashar! 33.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Secular | 4,950 | 3,265 | 28.9% | 67.0% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.