Science Park פארק המדע
Neighbourhood of Ness Ziona · 1 statistical area · population 3,890 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2022: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 51.2% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Science Park | Ness Ziona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 29.1% | 20.6% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 23.9% | 29.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 13.6% | 18.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 9.1% | 9.9% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.3% | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.7% | 5.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.7% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 3.3% | 2.1% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 42.9% | 31.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 51.2% | 63.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.7% | 4.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 79.1% | 78.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,267 | 28,814 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 47.0% | 51.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 74.1% | 1,142 | Likud 31.9% |
| 2026 | 42.9%▼4.2 | 51.2%▼0.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.7%▲4.7 | 79.1% | 1,267 | Likud 29.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | Secular | 3,890 | 1,267 | 42.9% | 51.2% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.