Shmurat Malibu שמורת מליבו
Neighbourhood of Ness Ziona · 2 statistical areas · population 6,660 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 75.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Shmurat Malibu | Ness Ziona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.4% | 29.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 23.9% | 18.3% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 14.0% | 20.6% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 10.9% | 9.9% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.0% | 4.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.0% | 2.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.0% | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.5% | 2.1% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 20.5% | 31.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 75.3% | 63.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.0% | 4.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 81.6% | 78.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,523 | 28,814 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 14.0% | 72.0% | 0.3% | 12.6% | 81.1% | 1,032 | Kadima 44.5% |
| 2009 | 27.4%▲13.5 | 69.5%▼2.5 | 0.3%±0.0 | 1.0%▼11.6 | 82.1% | 1,699 | Kadima 45.9% |
| 2013 | 22.6%▼4.8 | 74.0%▲4.5 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 2.1%▲1.1 | 86.3% | 2,922 | Yesh Atid 38.2% |
| 2015 | 22.2%▼0.5 | 69.1%▼4.9 | 0.2%±0.0 | 8.5%▲6.4 | 85.4% | 3,673 | Zionist Union 39.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 26.9%▲4.8 | 68.3%▼0.8 | 0.2%±0.0 | 4.5%▼4.0 | 82.6% | 4,375 | Blue and White 57.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 23.8%▼3.2 | 71.5%▲3.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.4%▼0.1 | 81.2% | 4,333 | Blue and White 58.1% |
| 2020 | 26.5%▲2.7 | 73.2%▲1.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 81.1% | 4,449 | Blue and White 61.9% |
| 2021 | 24.6%▼1.9 | 74.1%▲0.9 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 80.7% | 3,979 | Yesh Atid 33.4% |
| 2022 | 24.6%▼0.1 | 74.0%▼0.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 79.9% | 4,073 | Yesh Atid 41.5% |
| 2026 | 20.5%▼4.1 | 75.3%▲1.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.0%▲4.0 | 81.6% | 4,523 | Yashar! 34.4% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Secular | 3,880 | 3,382 | 21.3% | 74.2% | 0.1% |
| 27 | Secular | 2,780 | 1,141 | 18.0% | 78.6% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.