Amidar עמידר
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 1 statistical area · population 3,400 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 75.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Amidar | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 42.6% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 11.2% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.7% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 10.3% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.6% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| Together | 5.1% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.9% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.2% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 75.4% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 20.6% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.6% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,706 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 57.1% | 32.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 55.9% | 2,043 | Shas 23.0% |
| 2009 | 70.6%▲13.5 | 25.7%▼7.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼8.6 | 56.1% | 2,440 | Likud 32.1% |
| 2013 | 67.7%▼2.9 | 26.1%▲0.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.2%▲3.7 | 60.1% | 2,770 | Likud Beytenu 29.9% |
| 2015 | 70.0%▲2.3 | 14.5%▼11.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 15.3%▲11.1 | 65.6% | 2,323 | Likud 38.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 79.9%▲9.9 | 14.9%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.7%▼10.6 | 61.2% | 4,104 | Likud 43.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 75.3%▼4.6 | 17.3%▲2.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.0%▲2.2 | 62.4% | 4,257 | Likud 43.5% |
| 2020 | 77.2%▲1.9 | 22.3%▲5.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 62.3% | 4,663 | Likud 49.4% |
| 2021 | 77.1%▼0.2 | 20.9%▼1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 61.1% | 2,388 | Likud 41.0% |
| 2022 | 81.0%▲4.0 | 17.4%▼3.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 67.4% | 2,688 | Likud 41.9% |
| 2026 | 75.4%▼5.6 | 20.6%▲3.2 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 71.6% | 2,706 | Likud 42.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 212 | Traditional | 3,400 | 2,706 | 75.4% | 20.6% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.