Givat HaIrusim גבעת האירוסים
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 1 statistical area · population 4,110 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 52.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Givat HaIrusim | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 32.1% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 17.1% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 11.9% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.6% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.6% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 6.0% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.1% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.1% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.9% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.2% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 52.6% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 41.5% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.2% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.6% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,193 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 37.2% | 47.2% | 0.1% | 11.9% | 60.4% | 2,237 | Kadima 28.0% |
| 2009 | 55.4%▲18.1 | 41.7%▼5.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.5%▼11.4 | 64.0% | 2,471 | Kadima 31.6% |
| 2013 | 51.4%▼3.9 | 43.1%▲1.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.0%▲2.5 | 65.0% | 2,609 | Likud Beytenu 33.5% |
| 2015 | 52.4%▲1.0 | 31.1%▼12.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 15.8%▲12.8 | 68.5% | 2,310 | Likud 29.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 60.2%▲7.8 | 32.9%▲1.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 6.4%▼9.4 | 66.1% | 2,170 | Likud 34.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 51.5%▼8.8 | 35.5%▲2.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 12.3%▲6.0 | 65.0% | 2,135 | Likud 33.5% |
| 2020 | 56.5%▲5.1 | 42.8%▲7.3 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 67.2% | 2,200 | Likud 40.6% |
| 2021 | 53.4%▼3.1 | 44.9%▲2.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 63.5% | 2,066 | Likud 32.9% |
| 2022 | 56.4%▲3.0 | 41.5%▼3.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 65.5% | 2,108 | Likud 31.6% |
| 2026 | 52.6%▼3.8 | 41.5%±0.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.2%▲5.1 | 70.6% | 2,193 | Likud 32.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 523 | Secular | 4,110 | 2,193 | 52.6% | 41.5% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.