HaAgam האגם
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 1 statistical area · population 8,060 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2015: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 50.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaAgam | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 34.9% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 19.7% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 12.3% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.0% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.6% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.4% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 3.4% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.1% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.3% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 50.9% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 44.1% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.4% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.4% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,710 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 50.7% | 35.8% | 0.1% | 13.1% | 77.4% | 1,494 | Likud 32.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 57.4%▲6.6 | 36.4%▲0.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.6%▼7.5 | 74.8% | 3,353 | Likud 37.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 47.0%▼10.4 | 40.2%▲3.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 12.3%▲6.7 | 73.0% | 3,410 | Blue and White 34.5% |
| 2020 | 52.4%▲5.4 | 47.4%▲7.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 74.2% | 3,600 | Likud 41.1% |
| 2021 | 49.0%▼3.4 | 49.1%▲1.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 73.2% | 3,797 | Likud 33.5% |
| 2022 | 52.0%▲3.1 | 46.1%▼3.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 75.6% | 4,236 | Likud 33.9% |
| 2026 | 50.9%▼1.1 | 44.1%▼2.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.4%▲4.4 | 78.4% | 4,710 | Likud 34.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 414 | Secular | 8,060 | 4,710 | 50.9% | 44.1% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.