HaPumaz הפומז
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 1 statistical area · population 4,550 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 58.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaPumaz | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.2% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 14.8% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 10.6% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| Together | 8.9% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.8% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 5.9% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.1% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.4% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.2% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.6% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 58.9% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 36.6% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.0% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 64.4% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,718 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 46.5% | 41.8% | 0.1% | 10.4% | 54.8% | 2,397 | Kadima 26.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 68.0% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 61.2% | 2,663 | Likud 37.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 56.3%▼11.7 | 30.6%▲4.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.8%▲7.0 | 60.3% | 2,616 | Likud 37.0% |
| 2020 | 61.6%▲5.3 | 37.9%▲7.3 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 61.0% | 2,644 | Likud 43.4% |
| 2021 | 57.5%▼4.1 | 40.6%▲2.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 57.8% | 2,499 | Likud 34.9% |
| 2022 | 60.7%▲3.2 | 37.8%▼2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 60.7% | 2,577 | Likud 37.9% |
| 2026 | 58.9%▼1.7 | 36.6%▼1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.0%▲4.0 | 64.4% | 2,718 | Likud 37.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 241 | Secular | 4,550 | 2,718 | 58.9% | 36.6% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.