Ir Yamim עיר ימים
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 2 statistical areas · population 9,530 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2013: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 56.5% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ir Yamim | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 29.1% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 27.9% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 14.9% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.5% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 5.1% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.6% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.4% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 39.4% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 56.5% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.0% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 6,231 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 35.6% | 60.1% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 75.0% | 1,315 | Yesh Atid 32.9% |
| 2015 | 40.4%▲4.8 | 51.5%▼8.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 7.8%▲5.1 | 77.3% | 2,001 | Zionist Union 29.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 45.2%▲4.8 | 49.7%▼1.9 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.8%▼3.0 | 73.6% | 3,960 | Blue and White 43.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 40.5%▼4.7 | 51.4%▲1.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 7.9%▲3.1 | 71.5% | 4,005 | Blue and White 42.7% |
| 2020 | 45.4%▲4.9 | 54.2%▲2.8 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 72.4% | 4,215 | Blue and White 44.5% |
| 2021 | 41.0%▼4.4 | 57.7%▲3.5 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 70.2% | 4,577 | Likud 28.9% |
| 2022 | 41.9%▲0.9 | 57.0%▼0.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 64.2% | 5,582 | Yesh Atid 31.7% |
| 2026 | 39.4%▼2.5 | 56.5%▼0.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 65.0% | 6,231 | Likud 29.1% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 531 | Secular | 4,530 | 5,439 | 38.9% | 57.0% | 0.1% |
| 535 | Secular | 5,000 | 792 | 42.7% | 52.8% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.