Kiryat Rabin קרית רבין
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 1 statistical area · population 3,110 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 58.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Rabin | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 33.7% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 12.6% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 11.0% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| Together | 10.1% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.0% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 8.0% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.8% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 4.8% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.3% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 58.7% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 35.9% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.9% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.4% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,936 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 57.3% | 33.9% | 0.0% | 7.6% | 67.5% | 1,203 | Yisrael Beytenu 26.1% |
| 2009 | 72.0%▲14.8 | 24.7%▼9.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.5%▼7.2 | 67.8% | 1,302 | Likud 28.4% |
| 2013 | 63.4%▼8.7 | 30.2%▲5.5 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 3.7%▲3.2 | 71.1% | 1,627 | Likud Beytenu 40.0% |
| 2015 | 63.5%▲0.1 | 22.5%▼7.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 13.8%▲10.1 | 75.5% | 1,740 | Likud 33.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 68.7%▲5.2 | 23.2%▲0.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 7.2%▼6.6 | 71.9% | 1,841 | Likud 35.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 58.3%▼10.4 | 25.2%▲2.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 16.1%▲8.9 | 71.4% | 1,845 | Likud 35.8% |
| 2020 | 63.2%▲4.9 | 36.4%▲11.2 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 71.7% | 1,846 | Likud 42.3% |
| 2021 | 60.3%▼2.8 | 38.6%▲2.2 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 66.9% | 1,706 | Likud 34.5% |
| 2022 | 63.8%▲3.5 | 34.3%▼4.2 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 66.9% | 1,692 | Likud 34.3% |
| 2026 | 58.7%▼5.1 | 35.9%▲1.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.9%▲4.9 | 74.4% | 1,936 | Likud 33.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 131 | Traditional | 3,110 | 1,936 | 58.7% | 35.9% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.