Kiryat Sanz קרית צאנז
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 1 statistical area · population 3,510 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 75.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 14.3 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Sanz | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 38.6% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| Likud | 24.0% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 10.4% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 5.9% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.2% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.9% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 3.8% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.6% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.1% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.8% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 75.1% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 22.5% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.8% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 42.8% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,316 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 81.0% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 68.6% | 364 | United Torah Judaism 53.3% |
| 2009 | 86.8%▲5.8 | 12.4%▼3.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3%▼2.5 | 69.2% | 379 | United Torah Judaism 50.1% |
| 2013 | 80.9%▼5.9 | 13.6%▲1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.0%▲4.7 | 71.4% | 419 | United Torah Judaism 51.1% |
| 2015 | 84.1%▲3.2 | 10.6%▼3.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.2%▲0.2 | 76.1% | 479 | United Torah Judaism 50.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 91.3%▲7.2 | 6.7%▼3.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.7%▼3.5 | 75.5% | 1,058 | United Torah Judaism 67.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 90.6%▼0.7 | 7.9%▲1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.3%▼0.4 | 77.6% | 1,630 | United Torah Judaism 67.9% |
| 2020 | 91.2%▲0.6 | 8.8%▲0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 77.3% | 1,629 | United Torah Judaism 68.9% |
| 2021 | 89.3%▼2.0 | 10.6%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 80.1% | 1,174 | United Torah Judaism 65.4% |
| 2022 | 89.4%▲0.2 | 10.3%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 79.5% | 1,192 | United Torah Judaism 64.1% |
| 2026 | 75.1%▼14.3 | 22.5%▲12.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 42.8% | 2,316 | United Torah Judaism 38.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 223 | Haredi | 3,510 | 2,316 | 75.1% | 22.5% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.