Neve Oz נווה עוז
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 1 statistical area · population 880 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 50.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Oz | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 36.4% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 16.5% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 14.6% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| Together | 10.8% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.4% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.1% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 3.6% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.0% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 50.2% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 44.9% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.1% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 48.3% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,078 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 61.0% | 24.1% | 0.5% | 6.2% | 53.5% | 1,052 | Yisrael Beytenu 25.7% |
| 2009 | 66.6%▲5.6 | 29.5%▲5.3 | 0.1%▼0.4 | 0.7%▼5.5 | 54.8% | 1,102 | Yisrael Beytenu 29.5% |
| 2013 | 60.5%▼6.1 | 32.2%▲2.7 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 2.9%▲2.2 | 58.9% | 1,166 | Likud Beytenu 46.4% |
| 2015 | 61.3%▲0.8 | 27.1%▼5.1 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 11.4%▲8.4 | 59.8% | 2,138 | Likud 34.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 68.0%▲6.7 | 26.0%▼1.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.5%▼6.9 | 58.7% | 2,283 | Likud 38.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 49.5%▼18.5 | 27.9%▲1.9 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 21.8%▲17.4 | 55.1% | 2,476 | Likud 37.6% |
| 2020 | 54.5%▲5.0 | 44.9%▲17.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 54.1% | 2,478 | Likud 44.1% |
| 2021 | 50.4%▼4.2 | 47.6%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 50.7% | 2,361 | Likud 36.1% |
| 2022 | 54.7%▲4.3 | 43.6%▼4.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 45.7% | 2,629 | Likud 38.3% |
| 2026 | 50.2%▼4.5 | 44.9%▲1.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.1%▲4.1 | 48.3% | 3,078 | Likud 36.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 411 | Secular | 880 | 3,078 | 50.2% | 44.9% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.