Pardes Hagdod פרדס הגדוד
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 1 statistical area · population 4,700 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 62.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Pardes Hagdod | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 38.4% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 16.0% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.5% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| Together | 7.6% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.5% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 5.7% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.5% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.3% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.3% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2.1% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 62.6% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 33.4% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 64.4% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,348 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 52.1% | 35.8% | 0.0% | 10.2% | 56.3% | 2,701 | Kadima 22.7% |
| 2009 | 62.6%▲10.6 | 34.0%▼1.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼9.6 | 57.9% | 5,410 | Likud 26.5% |
| 2013 | 59.3%▼3.3 | 33.7%▼0.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.8%▲3.2 | 60.7% | 5,824 | Likud Beytenu 30.0% |
| 2015 | 62.3%▲3.0 | 24.0%▼9.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 13.5%▲9.7 | 66.7% | 6,029 | Likud 31.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 72.7%▲10.3 | 22.3%▼1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.8%▼8.7 | 66.5% | 1,968 | Likud 30.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 60.9%▼11.8 | 30.3%▲8.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.7%▲3.9 | 59.8% | 1,358 | Likud 36.5% |
| 2020 | 64.0%▲3.1 | 35.7%▲5.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 61.1% | 1,393 | Likud 43.4% |
| 2021 | 60.5%▼3.5 | 38.1%▲2.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 57.3% | 2,324 | Likud 36.9% |
| 2022 | 64.8%▲4.2 | 33.5%▼4.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 60.2% | 2,434 | Likud 38.5% |
| 2026 | 62.6%▼2.2 | 33.4%▼0.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 64.4% | 2,348 | Likud 38.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 221 | Secular | 4,700 | 2,348 | 62.6% | 33.4% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.