Ramat Herzl רמת הרצל
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 1 statistical area · population 3,980 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 63.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Herzl | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 35.5% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 12.2% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.2% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 8.9% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| Together | 8.6% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.9% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.3% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.4% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.5% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.2% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 63.9% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 31.1% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.4% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.6% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,981 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 37.5% | 54.6% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 57.1% | 293 | Kadima 34.8% |
| 2009 | 58.0%▲20.5 | 40.3%▼14.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼6.8 | 59.8% | 293 | Likud 32.4% |
| 2013 | 51.8%▼6.2 | 41.1%▲0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.9%▲4.9 | 68.2% | 326 | Likud Beytenu 28.2% |
| 2015 | 58.8%▲6.9 | 28.6%▼12.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.4%▲7.5 | 67.2% | 1,198 | Likud 32.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 68.0%▲9.2 | 26.6%▼2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.0%▼7.4 | 66.5% | 1,323 | Likud 37.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 63.0%▼4.9 | 28.4%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.5%▲3.5 | 66.9% | 1,442 | Likud 35.9% |
| 2020 | 66.0%▲2.9 | 33.8%▲5.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 67.0% | 1,360 | Likud 42.9% |
| 2021 | 63.4%▼2.6 | 34.8%▲1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 62.0% | 1,294 | Likud 34.4% |
| 2022 | 68.1%▲4.7 | 30.9%▼3.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 66.0% | 1,394 | Likud 38.0% |
| 2026 | 63.9%▼4.2 | 31.1%▲0.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.4%▲4.4 | 72.6% | 1,981 | Likud 35.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 213 | Traditional | 3,980 | 1,981 | 63.9% | 31.1% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.