Shikun HaMizrahi שיכון המזרחי
Neighbourhood of Netanya · 4 statistical areas · population 13,180 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 60.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Shikun HaMizrahi | Netanya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 46.1% | 35.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 14.0% | 15.4% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 13.2% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.6% | 7.2% | 5.7% |
| Together | 6.6% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 3.5% | 7.4% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.8% | 4.5% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.2% | 2.7% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.0% | 3.7% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 2.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 60.3% | 59.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 36.1% | 36.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.4% | 3.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 36.7% | 60.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,144 | 129,557 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 53.7% | 35.0% | 0.2% | 8.4% | 47.0% | 1,325 | Kadima 23.3% |
| 2009 | 67.0%▲13.3 | 28.4%▼6.6 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.1%▼8.3 | 44.7% | 1,820 | Likud 28.4% |
| 2013 | 62.9%▼4.1 | 28.5%▲0.1 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 3.6%▲3.5 | 44.6% | 1,785 | Likud Beytenu 45.2% |
| 2015 | 66.2%▲3.3 | 22.5%▼5.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 10.7%▲7.1 | 48.1% | 2,023 | Likud 37.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 74.9%▲8.6 | 19.7%▼2.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.2%▼6.6 | 43.6% | 2,209 | Likud 47.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 61.2%▼13.7 | 21.7%▲1.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 16.3%▲12.2 | 42.6% | 2,136 | Likud 44.7% |
| 2020 | 64.6%▲3.4 | 34.8%▲13.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 42.9% | 2,159 | Likud 52.7% |
| 2021 | 61.0%▼3.6 | 36.7%▲1.9 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 40.6% | 1,771 | Likud 46.6% |
| 2022 | 61.0%±0.0 | 36.7%±0.0 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.1% | 41.5% | 1,896 | Likud 42.5% |
| 2026 | 60.3%▼0.7 | 36.1%▼0.7 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 2.4%▲2.3 | 36.7% | 2,144 | Likud 46.1% |
Statistical areas (4)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 243 | Traditional | 3,980 | estimate (area 242) | 61.9% | 34.3% | 0.1% |
| 311 | Secular | 4,380 | estimate (area 313) | 59.7% | 36.9% | 0.1% |
| 312 | Secular | 2,140 | 1,440 | 60.6% | 35.6% | 0.5% |
| 313 | Secular | 2,680 | 704 | 59.7% | 36.9% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.