Baba Sali בבא סאלי
Neighbourhood of Netivot · 1 statistical area · population 3,460 (census 2022) · Show on map
Sep 2019: Right-wing bloc 99.7% (Israel 46.4%), up 2.4 points since Apr 2019; Shas led.
Sep 2019 election
| List | Baba Sali | Netivot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shas | 51.8% | 39.3% | 7.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 40.4% | 7.4% | 6.1% |
| Likud | 3.8% | 30.0% | 25.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit below threshold | 3.1% | 5.2% | 1.9% |
| Yamina | 0.6% | 5.2% | 5.9% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.2% | 6.4% | 7.0% |
| Blue and White | 0.0% | 4.4% | 25.9% |
| Labor-Gesher | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.8% |
| Democratic Union | 0.0% | 0.2% | 4.3% |
| Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% |
| Tzomet below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Respect and Equality below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| Right-wing bloc | 99.7% | 87.2% | 46.4% |
| Anti-Netanyahu bloc | 0.0% | 6.0% | 35.1% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% |
| Uncommitted | 0.2% | 6.4% | 7.4% |
| Turnout | 85.9% | 75.6% | 69.9% |
| Valid votes | 654 | 17,297 | 4,436,806 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 96.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 83.3% | 598 | Shas 56.5% |
| 2009 | 96.8%±0.0 | 2.6%▼0.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 79.3% | 933 | Shas 60.0% |
| 2013 | 96.0%▼0.8 | 2.2%▼0.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 1.6%▲1.5 | 86.6% | 1,511 | Shas 58.4% |
| 2015 | 97.3%▲1.3 | 1.2%▼1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.5%▼0.1 | 87.1% | 1,650 | Shas 43.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 97.3%±0.0 | 1.3%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.3%▼0.2 | 84.5% | 1,845 | Shas 51.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.7%▲2.4 | 0.0%▼1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.2%▼1.1 | 85.9% | 654 | Shas 51.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Haredi | 3,460 | estimate (area 13) | 94.0% | 4.6% | 0.0% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.