Netaim נטעים
Neighbourhood of Netivot · 1 statistical area · population 4,910 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 94.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.1 points since 2022; Shas led.
2026 election
| List | Netaim | Netivot | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shas | 49.1% | 28.9% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 24.2% | 6.7% | 5.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.1% | 20.8% | 5.7% |
| Likud | 8.2% | 27.0% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.2% | 2.9% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.0% | 4.9% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 0.9% | 2.5% | 16.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.6% | 1.7% | 2.7% |
| Together | 0.4% | 1.7% | 9.3% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.2% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 0.5% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 94.0% | 89.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 4.6% | 7.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.6% | 1.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 83.9% | 79.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,785 | 28,354 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 93.2% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 78.8% | 1,441 | Shas 49.2% |
| 2009 | 97.0%▲3.8 | 2.4%▼2.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 79.9% | 1,685 | Shas 49.6% |
| 2013 | 94.3%▼2.7 | 3.3%▲0.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 1.2%▲1.1 | 83.1% | 1,608 | Shas 56.2% |
| 2015 | 97.5%▲3.2 | 1.1%▼2.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 1.1%▼0.2 | 83.4% | 1,666 | Shas 42.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 96.5%▼1.0 | 1.6%▲0.5 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 1.8%▲0.7 | 81.8% | 1,850 | Shas 54.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 88.8%▼7.7 | 1.3%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.8%▲8.0 | 81.7% | 1,823 | Shas 59.9% |
| 2020 | 91.9%▲3.1 | 7.9%▲6.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 81.7% | 2,458 | Shas 58.5% |
| 2021 | 93.7%▲1.8 | 6.1%▼1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 78.7% | 2,451 | Shas 57.9% |
| 2022 | 95.1%▲1.4 | 4.6%▼1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 81.2% | 2,630 | Shas 61.4% |
| 2026 | 94.0%▼1.1 | 4.6%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.6%▲0.6 | 83.9% | 2,785 | Shas 49.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Haredi | 4,910 | 2,785 | 94.0% | 4.6% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.