Ne'urim נעורים
CBS code 186 · Jewish · Other rural locality · Central District · Emek Hefer Regional Council · population 207 (2024) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 75.8% (Israel 37.8%), down 4.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
Compare within:
Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.
| List | Ne'urim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 43.9% | 16.1% | ||
| Together | 19.7% | 9.3% | ||
| Likud | 9.1% | 20.5% | ||
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.6% | 5.9% | ||
| The Reservists below threshold | 6.1% | 2.7% | ||
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.5% | 5.1% | ||
| The Democrats | 4.5% | 6.4% | ||
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.5% | 5.7% | ||
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.7% | ||
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 1.5% | 0.8% | ||
| Bibi bloc | 16.7% | 44.0% | ||
| Change bloc | 75.8% | 37.8% | ||
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 6.1% | 2.8% | ||
| Turnout | 44.0% | 78.0% | ||
| Valid votes | 66 | 5,690,682 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 11.5% | 67.3% | 0.0% | 19.2% | 42.3% | 52 | Kadima 44.2% |
| 2009 | 26.3%▲14.8 | 71.9%▲4.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.8%▼17.5 | 45.7% | 57 | Kadima 50.9% |
| 2013 | 31.1%▲4.8 | 39.2%▼32.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.8%▲9.1 | 47.2% | 74 | Likud Beytenu 21.6% |
| 2015 | 29.1%▼2.0 | 59.5%▲20.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.1%▼0.7 | 50.3% | 79 | Zionist Union 46.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 30.7%▲1.6 | 62.7%▲3.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.7%▼3.5 | 43.4% | 75 | Blue and White 52.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 19.4%▼11.2 | 73.6%▲10.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.9%▲0.3 | 37.4% | 72 | Blue and White 61.1% |
| 2020 | 24.7%▲5.2 | 74.0%▲0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 42.0% | 73 | Blue and White 53.4% |
| 2021 | 23.9%▼0.8 | 74.6%▲0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 40.8% | 67 | Labor 20.9% |
| 2022 | 18.0%▼5.8 | 80.3%▲5.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 39.2% | 61 | Yesh Atid 31.1% |
| 2026 | 16.7%▼1.4 | 75.8%▼4.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.1%▲6.1 | 44.0% | 66 | Yashar! 43.9% |
Census 2022
The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.
Links
- Nearest places
- Beit Herut 0.8 km · Beit Yanai 0.8 km · Bitan Aharon 1.3 km · Tzukei Yam 1.4 km · Havatzelet HaSharon 1.5 km