Build Your Own Home South בנה ביתך (דרום)
Neighbourhood of Nof HaGalil · 1 statistical area · population 2,180 (census 2022) · Show on map
2022: Arab parties 55.5% (Israel 10.7%), up 7.3 points since 2021; Hadash-Ta'al led.
2022 election
| List | Build Your Own Home South | Nof HaGalil | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadash-Ta'al | 32.0% | 16.9% | 3.8% |
| Balad below threshold | 18.0% | 6.7% | 2.9% |
| Likud | 16.3% | 27.9% | 23.4% |
| Yesh Atid | 9.0% | 9.9% | 17.8% |
| Ra'am | 5.4% | 2.0% | 4.1% |
| Religious Zionism | 4.7% | 7.6% | 10.8% |
| National Unity | 4.7% | 4.1% | 9.1% |
| Meretz below threshold | 3.3% | 1.3% | 3.2% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.9% | 15.1% | 4.5% |
| Labor | 2.0% | 1.6% | 3.7% |
| Shas | 0.4% | 2.6% | 8.2% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 2.4% | 5.9% |
| Jewish Home below threshold | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% |
| Dawn Social Power below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.2% | 1.6% | 1.5% |
| Bibi bloc | 21.4% | 40.8% | 49.6% |
| Change bloc | 22.0% | 32.0% | 38.2% |
| Arab parties | 55.5% | 25.6% | 10.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Turnout | 67.5% | 52.8% | 70.6% |
| Valid votes | 687 | 21,063 | 4,764,742 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 27.9% | 47.6% | 15.0% | 9.0% | 61.9% | 641 | Kadima 33.9% |
| 2009 | 43.5%▲15.5 | 32.6%▼15.0 | 21.2%▲6.2 | 0.6%▼8.4 | 67.2% | 665 | Kadima 24.1% |
| 2013 | 35.0%▼8.5 | 29.3%▼3.3 | 31.0%▲9.8 | 2.4%▲1.8 | 68.2% | 658 | Likud Beytenu 27.7% |
| 2015 | 32.7%▼2.2 | 27.3%▼2.0 | 34.1%▲3.1 | 5.7%▲3.3 | 71.4% | 703 | Joint List 34.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 32.0%▼0.7 | 27.1%▼0.2 | 37.2%▲3.1 | 3.4%▼2.3 | 66.6% | 650 | Hadash-Ta'al 32.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 24.6%▼7.4 | 20.0%▼7.1 | 48.5%▲11.3 | 5.8%▲2.4 | 71.3% | 695 | Joint List 48.5% |
| 2020 | 26.7%▲2.1 | 20.6%▲0.6 | 52.2%▲3.7 | – | 72.0% | 705 | Joint List 52.2% |
| 2021 | 25.6%▼1.0 | 25.5%▲4.9 | 48.2%▼4.0 | – | 67.8% | 679 | Joint List 45.5% |
| 2022 | 21.4%▼4.2 | 22.0%▼3.5 | 55.5%▲7.3 | 0.0% | 67.5% | 687 | Hadash-Ta'al 32.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Secular | 2,180 | estimate (area 33) | 34.4% | 33.6% | 29.2% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.