Givat Barak גבעת ברק
Neighbourhood of Nof HaGalil · 1 statistical area · population 1,830 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 41.9% (Israel 14.7%), up 13.3 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Barak | Nof HaGalil | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 35.6% | 31.6% | 8.8% |
| Likud | 20.6% | 21.3% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 12.6% | 13.7% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 7.3% | 7.9% | 16.1% |
| Ra'am | 6.3% | 3.6% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.7% | 2.5% | 5.1% |
| Together | 4.0% | 3.6% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 2.3% | 1.1% | 5.3% |
| The Democrats | 2.1% | 4.2% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.6% | 3.7% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.2% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 3.0% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 30.4% | 32.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 26.0% | 29.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 41.9% | 35.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.2% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 58.2% | 61.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 427 | 25,961 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 54.9% | 35.2% | 0.4% | 8.1% | 42.1% | 273 | Yisrael Beytenu 27.8% |
| 2009 | 67.9%▲12.9 | 25.5%▼9.7 | 3.3%▲3.0 | 0.3%▼7.8 | 49.7% | 330 | Yisrael Beytenu 34.8% |
| 2013 | 56.9%▼10.9 | 23.9%▼1.6 | 10.0%▲6.7 | 3.8%▲3.5 | 48.0% | 339 | Likud Beytenu 42.2% |
| 2015 | 57.2%▲0.3 | 15.8%▼8.1 | 18.0%▲8.0 | 9.0%▲5.2 | 52.7% | 367 | Likud 36.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 56.7%▼0.5 | 20.9%▲5.1 | 18.4%▲0.5 | 3.4%▼5.6 | 52.2% | 358 | Likud 33.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 41.1%▼15.6 | 12.4%▼8.5 | 26.2%▲7.8 | 18.6%▲15.3 | 54.0% | 370 | Likud 34.1% |
| 2020 | 38.0%▼3.1 | 29.4%▲17.0 | 32.1%▲5.9 | – | 54.0% | 374 | Likud 32.6% |
| 2021 | 38.0%±0.0 | 35.9%▲6.5 | 24.3%▼7.7 | – | 49.2% | 345 | Likud 29.9% |
| 2022 | 45.8%▲7.9 | 24.2%▼11.7 | 28.6%▲4.3 | 0.0% | 50.2% | 384 | Likud 28.1% |
| 2026 | 30.4%▼15.4 | 26.0%▲1.8 | 41.9%▲13.3 | 1.2%▲1.2 | 58.2% | 427 | The Joint List 35.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | Secular | 1,830 | 427 | 30.4% | 26.0% | 41.9% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.