Lavon Centre מרכז לבון
Neighbourhood of Nof HaGalil · 1 statistical area · population 3,410 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 43.6% (Israel 14.7%), up 10.7 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Lavon Centre | Nof HaGalil | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 40.0% | 31.6% | 8.8% |
| Likud | 18.7% | 21.3% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 11.8% | 13.7% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 7.0% | 7.9% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 4.2% | 4.2% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 3.6% | 3.6% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.6% | 2.5% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.6% | 3.7% | 5.7% |
| Together | 2.2% | 3.6% | 9.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2.0% | 3.0% | 5.5% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.5% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 0.8% | 1.1% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 28.4% | 32.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 25.3% | 29.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 43.6% | 35.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.5% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 60.3% | 61.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,314 | 25,961 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 56.7% | 28.2% | 8.0% | 4.9% | 53.0% | 2,072 | Yisrael Beytenu 36.3% |
| 2009 | 66.5%▲9.8 | 20.4%▼7.8 | 9.8%▲1.9 | 0.2%▼4.7 | 51.5% | 1,986 | Yisrael Beytenu 37.8% |
| 2013 | 54.9%▼11.6 | 26.0%▲5.6 | 14.2%▲4.4 | 2.1%▲2.0 | 52.0% | 1,983 | Likud Beytenu 43.1% |
| 2015 | 53.2%▼1.7 | 18.7%▼7.3 | 20.2%▲6.0 | 6.6%▲4.4 | 54.5% | 2,777 | Likud 24.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 60.2%▲7.0 | 17.4%▼1.3 | 18.2%▼2.0 | 3.1%▼3.4 | 51.3% | 2,634 | Likud 27.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 37.8%▼22.4 | 14.6%▼2.8 | 25.7%▲7.5 | 20.5%▲17.4 | 54.6% | 2,811 | Likud 29.6% |
| 2020 | 34.1%▼3.7 | 29.9%▲15.2 | 35.2%▲9.5 | – | 55.3% | 3,198 | Joint List 35.2% |
| 2021 | 34.7%▲0.7 | 32.6%▲2.8 | 31.1%▼4.1 | – | 44.7% | 2,897 | Joint List 29.7% |
| 2022 | 38.1%▲3.4 | 27.4%▼5.2 | 32.9%▲1.9 | 0.0% | 49.8% | 3,269 | Likud 27.7% |
| 2026 | 28.4%▼9.7 | 25.3%▼2.1 | 43.6%▲10.7 | 1.5%▲1.5 | 60.3% | 4,314 | The Joint List 40.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Secular | 3,410 | 4,314 | 28.4% | 25.3% | 43.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.