Pinat Eden פינת עדן

Neighbourhood of Nof HaGalil · 1 statistical area · population 2,770 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 36.5% (Israel 37.8%), down 7.1 points since 2022; The Joint List led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 66.6%2009: Netanyahu's camp 77.9%2013: Netanyahu's camp 62.9%2015: Netanyahu's camp 70.8%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 70.8%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 39.3%2020: Netanyahu's camp 42.8%2021: Netanyahu's camp 38.3%2022: Netanyahu's camp 35.8%2026: Netanyahu's camp 27.3%2006: Opposing camp 27.4%2009: Opposing camp 17.2%2013: Opposing camp 24.0%2015: Opposing camp 12.3%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 12.3%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 11.7%2020: Opposing camp 42.0%2021: Opposing camp 46.8%2022: Opposing camp 43.6%2026: Opposing camp 36.5%2006: Arab parties 1.3%2009: Arab parties 2.0%2013: Arab parties 5.1%2015: Arab parties 6.9%Apr 2019: Arab parties 9.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 12.1%2020: Arab parties 14.3%2021: Arab parties 12.6%2022: Arab parties 18.5%2026: Arab parties 32.9%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListPinat EdenNof HaGalilIsrael
The Joint List29.8%31.6%8.8%
Likud21.4%21.3%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu20.6%13.7%5.9%
Yashar!6.8%7.9%16.1%
Together5.4%3.6%9.3%
The Democrats3.7%4.2%6.4%
Ra'am3.1%3.6%5.9%
Otzma Yehudit2.8%3.7%5.7%
The Reservists below threshold2.6%1.8%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut1.7%2.5%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.8%0.9%1.7%
United Torah Judaism0.5%3.0%5.5%
Shas0.1%1.1%5.3%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.1%0.0%
Other lists0.6%0.9%0.8%
Bibi bloc27.3%32.5%44.0%
Change bloc36.5%29.4%37.8%
Arab parties32.9%35.3%14.7%
Uncommitted2.6%1.9%2.8%
Turnout63.1%61.8%78.0%
Valid votes2,10725,9615,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200666.6%27.4%1.3%2.9%60.1%1,627Yisrael Beytenu 54.5%
200977.9%▲11.317.2%▼10.22.0%▲0.70.2%▼2.761.9%1,684Yisrael Beytenu 52.9%
201362.9%▼14.924.0%▲6.85.1%▲3.12.6%▲2.459.8%1,603Likud Beytenu 55.7%
201570.8%▲7.912.3%▼11.76.9%▲1.89.6%▲7.163.3%1,686Likud 36.1%
Apr 201970.8%±0.012.3%▲0.19.2%▲2.36.1%▼3.561.5%1,638Likud 33.0%
Sep 201939.3%▼31.611.7%▼0.712.1%▲2.935.8%▲29.760.4%1,638Likud 36.4%
202042.8%▲3.642.0%▲30.314.3%▲2.2–60.1%1,636Likud 40.6%
202138.3%▼4.646.8%▲4.812.6%▼1.7–55.7%1,503Likud 33.3%
202235.8%▼2.443.6%▼3.118.5%▲5.90.0%56.4%1,510Likud 29.6%
202627.3%▼8.536.5%▼7.132.9%▲14.42.6%▲2.663.1%2,107The Joint List 29.8%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
31Secular2,7702,10727.3%36.5%32.9%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.