Southern Neighbourhood דרומית
Neighbourhood of Nof HaGalil · 1 statistical area · population 2,800 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 40.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 9.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Southern Neighbourhood | Nof HaGalil | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 24.8% | 21.3% | 20.5% |
| The Joint List | 20.6% | 31.6% | 8.8% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 16.2% | 13.7% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 10.1% | 7.9% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.1% | 3.7% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.6% | 2.5% | 5.1% |
| Together | 4.2% | 3.6% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 3.3% | 4.2% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.2% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 2.1% | 3.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.0% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 1.0% | 1.1% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 3.0% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 40.1% | 32.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 33.9% | 29.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 22.7% | 35.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.0% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 57.4% | 61.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,183 | 25,961 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 56.1% | 31.5% | 4.9% | 5.3% | 48.7% | 2,212 | Yisrael Beytenu 36.4% |
| 2009 | 67.4%▲11.3 | 24.6%▼6.9 | 4.7%▼0.2 | 0.3%▼5.0 | 49.6% | 1,862 | Yisrael Beytenu 37.7% |
| 2013 | 57.9%▼9.5 | 27.3%▲2.7 | 7.2%▲2.5 | 3.6%▲3.3 | 46.4% | 1,737 | Likud Beytenu 43.4% |
| 2015 | 63.2%▲5.4 | 17.5%▼9.8 | 8.7%▲1.5 | 10.2%▲6.6 | 52.0% | 1,940 | Likud 28.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 72.8%▲9.6 | 15.0%▼2.6 | 5.7%▼2.9 | 4.8%▼5.4 | 53.8% | 2,140 | Likud 31.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 53.4%▼19.4 | 15.5%▲0.6 | 9.8%▲4.0 | 20.4%▲15.6 | 54.2% | 2,194 | Likud 30.6% |
| 2020 | 58.3%▲4.9 | 30.5%▲14.9 | 10.7%▲0.9 | – | 55.0% | 2,272 | Likud 35.7% |
| 2021 | 60.7%▲2.4 | 31.3%▲0.8 | 6.2%▼4.4 | – | 50.4% | 1,784 | Likud 29.0% |
| 2022 | 49.6%▼11.1 | 35.6%▲4.3 | 12.7%▲6.5 | 0.0% | 49.2% | 1,036 | Likud 29.6% |
| 2026 | 40.1%▼9.5 | 33.9%▼1.7 | 22.7%▲10.0 | 2.0%▲2.0 | 57.4% | 1,183 | Likud 24.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | Secular | 2,800 | 1,183 | 40.1% | 33.9% | 22.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.