Yoni שכונת יוני
Neighbourhood of Ofakim · 1 statistical area · population 3,770 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 78.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Yoni | Ofakim | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 44.3% | 33.4% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 16.7% | 13.9% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 9.2% | 14.7% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 6.4% | 4.9% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.6% | 4.3% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.8% | 5.0% | 5.9% |
| Together | 4.3% | 3.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.7% | 2.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.5% | 14.7% | 5.5% |
| The Democrats | 0.7% | 0.6% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 78.9% | 82.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 16.2% | 13.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.8% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 2.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.7% | 74.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,130 | 20,555 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 62.6% | 34.4% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 53.3% | 2,804 | Labor-Meimad 21.3% |
| 2009 | 74.4%▲11.8 | 21.0%▼13.4 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 1.8%▲0.1 | 52.7% | 2,489 | Likud 29.3% |
| 2013 | 74.2%▼0.2 | 19.2%▼1.8 | 0.3%±0.0 | 4.0%▲2.2 | 51.4% | 2,450 | Likud Beytenu 35.0% |
| 2015 | 78.5%▲4.3 | 13.0%▼6.2 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 7.7%▲3.6 | 59.2% | 2,808 | Likud 35.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 82.2%▲3.7 | 11.5%▼1.5 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 5.2%▼2.4 | 55.6% | 3,015 | Likud 47.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 72.1%▼10.1 | 14.4%▲2.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 12.7%▲7.5 | 56.5% | 3,096 | Likud 45.7% |
| 2020 | 76.9%▲4.8 | 22.4%▲8.1 | 0.3%▲0.2 | – | 58.1% | 3,205 | Likud 53.8% |
| 2021 | 76.4%▼0.5 | 21.9%▼0.6 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 48.2% | 2,645 | Likud 45.3% |
| 2022 | 82.1%▲5.7 | 16.4%▼5.4 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 57.2% | 3,062 | Likud 43.7% |
| 2026 | 78.9%▼3.2 | 16.2%▼0.2 | 0.8%▲0.2 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 70.7% | 3,130 | Likud 44.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Traditional | 3,770 | 3,130 | 78.9% | 16.2% | 0.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.