Amidar עמידר
Neighbourhood of Or Yehuda · 1 statistical area · population 1,450 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 85.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Amidar | Or Yehuda | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 51.4% | 45.4% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 19.2% | 11.5% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.4% | 7.9% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 5.9% | 13.0% | 16.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.3% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.7% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Together | 2.2% | 7.5% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.7% | 3.3% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 1.3% | 2.3% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.0% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 85.1% | 69.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 11.1% | 26.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.3% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.8% | 77.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 819 | 23,733 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 64.7% | 22.8% | 0.4% | 5.5% | 55.3% | 1,952 | Shas 36.5% |
| 2009 | 79.4%▲14.7 | 17.8%▼5.0 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 0.4%▼5.2 | 56.0% | 1,984 | Shas 30.0% |
| 2013 | 78.5%▼0.9 | 17.4%▼0.4 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 2.8%▲2.4 | 60.2% | 2,143 | Likud Beytenu 38.6% |
| 2015 | 81.2%▲2.6 | 8.4%▼9.0 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 10.2%▲7.4 | 69.6% | 2,481 | Likud 47.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 88.0%▲6.8 | 7.8%▼0.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.3%▼6.9 | 66.3% | 1,936 | Likud 60.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 83.2%▼4.8 | 14.2%▲6.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.9%▼2.3 | 67.7% | 422 | Likud 41.7% |
| 2020 | 90.4%▲7.3 | 9.3%▼4.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 69.0% | 429 | Likud 53.8% |
| 2021 | 87.8%▼2.7 | 10.7%▲1.4 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 65.5% | 392 | Likud 46.4% |
| 2022 | 89.6%▲1.8 | 9.3%▼1.4 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 0.0% | 72.9% | 817 | Likud 44.8% |
| 2026 | 85.1%▼4.5 | 11.1%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.3%▲3.3 | 75.8% | 819 | Likud 51.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Traditional | 1,450 | 819 | 85.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.