HaPardes הפרדס
Neighbourhood of Or Yehuda · 1 statistical area · population 2,970 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 72.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaPardes | Or Yehuda | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 48.3% | 45.4% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 13.9% | 11.5% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 12.3% | 13.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 6.2% | 7.5% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.1% | 7.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.7% | 2.3% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.4% | 3.3% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 72.9% | 69.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 23.5% | 26.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.4% | 77.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,645 | 23,733 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 41.2% | 44.4% | 0.3% | 13.0% | 63.6% | 1,552 | Kadima 25.6% |
| 2009 | 55.6%▲14.4 | 41.5%▼2.9 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼12.5 | 61.3% | 2,142 | Likud 28.2% |
| 2013 | 54.5%▼1.1 | 40.6%▼0.9 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 3.1%▲2.6 | 66.1% | 2,407 | Likud Beytenu 28.5% |
| 2015 | 57.5%▲3.0 | 29.6%▼11.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 12.4%▲9.3 | 72.7% | 2,676 | Likud 33.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 67.7%▲10.3 | 27.4%▼2.2 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.4%▼8.0 | 70.6% | 2,516 | Likud 43.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 72.2%▲4.4 | 24.4%▼3.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.9%▼1.5 | 69.4% | 4,072 | Likud 47.0% |
| 2020 | 78.2%▲6.1 | 21.6%▼2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 69.4% | 4,021 | Likud 53.4% |
| 2021 | 74.3%▼3.9 | 24.6%▲3.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 65.9% | 3,800 | Likud 47.1% |
| 2022 | 77.2%▲2.9 | 21.6%▼3.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 72.7% | 3,654 | Likud 45.5% |
| 2026 | 72.9%▼4.3 | 23.5%▲2.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.0%▲3.0 | 75.4% | 3,645 | Likud 48.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | Traditional | 2,970 | 3,645 | 72.9% | 23.5% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.