Ramat Pinkas רמת פנקס
Neighbourhood of Or Yehuda · 2 statistical areas · population 410 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 62.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 19.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Pinkas | Or Yehuda | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 40.9% | 45.4% | 20.5% |
| Together | 11.8% | 7.5% | 9.3% |
| Yashar! | 11.6% | 13.0% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 8.8% | 11.5% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.6% | 7.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 6.8% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.4% | 3.3% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.0% | 2.3% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 62.4% | 69.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 30.8% | 26.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 6.8% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 83.2% | 77.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 662 | 23,733 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 71.9% | 23.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 70.3% | 306 | Likud 36.9% |
| 2013 | 71.5%▼0.4 | 24.5%▲0.7 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 3.0%▲2.7 | 76.1% | 330 | Likud Beytenu 29.4% |
| 2015 | 66.9%▼4.7 | 14.2%▼10.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 18.3%▲15.3 | 81.2% | 344 | Likud 35.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 77.1%▲10.2 | 15.9%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.1%▼14.2 | 83.1% | 340 | Likud 41.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 77.8%▲0.7 | 20.4%▲4.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.8%▼2.3 | 80.1% | 333 | Likud 44.4% |
| 2020 | 82.9%▲5.1 | 16.5%▼4.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 77.6% | 322 | Likud 53.7% |
| 2021 | 76.1%▼6.9 | 21.0%▲4.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.7% | 309 | Likud 44.3% |
| 2022 | 81.7%▲5.7 | 16.3%▼4.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 78.8% | 312 | Likud 44.9% |
| 2026 | 62.4%▼19.3 | 30.8%▲14.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.8%▲6.8 | 83.2% | 662 | Likud 40.9% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Traditional | 410 | 662 | 62.4% | 30.8% | 0.0% |
| 14 | estimate (area 21) | 49.2% | 45.9% | 0.3% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.