Neve Hadarim נוה הדרים
Neighbourhood of Pardes Hanna-Karkur · 1 statistical area · population 3,290 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 52.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Hadarim | Pardes Hanna-Karkur | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 22.5% | 23.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 21.4% | 24.5% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 18.3% | 15.8% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 11.5% | 5.6% | 5.1% |
| Together | 9.4% | 12.7% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.1% | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.2% | 4.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.3% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 43.6% | 37.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 52.2% | 57.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 3.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.8% | 75.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,983 | 27,357 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 53.0% | 30.5% | 0.5% | 8.2% | 59.3% | 944 | Kadima 16.7% |
| 2009 | 62.9%▲9.9 | 31.3%▲0.8 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 1.7%▼6.5 | 59.9% | 905 | Likud 31.8% |
| 2013 | 56.4%▼6.5 | 34.5%▲3.2 | 0.3%±0.0 | 4.5%▲2.9 | 64.9% | 1,055 | Likud Beytenu 32.1% |
| 2015 | 57.9%▲1.5 | 32.2%▼2.3 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 9.0%▲4.4 | 71.0% | 1,192 | Likud 35.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 58.1%▲0.2 | 36.0%▲3.8 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 5.2%▼3.8 | 71.9% | 2,236 | Likud 39.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 42.4%▼15.6 | 53.9%▲17.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 2.2%▼3.0 | 71.8% | 1,650 | Blue and White 35.0% |
| 2020 | 47.2%▲4.8 | 51.9%▼2.0 | 0.5%▲0.2 | – | 72.3% | 1,681 | Blue and White 37.6% |
| 2021 | 42.5%▼4.7 | 55.1%▲3.2 | 0.2%▼0.2 | – | 70.1% | 1,643 | Likud 25.5% |
| 2022 | 46.4%▲3.8 | 50.9%▼4.2 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 71.2% | 1,691 | Likud 26.8% |
| 2026 | 43.6%▼2.7 | 52.2%▲1.3 | 0.5%±0.0 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 76.8% | 1,983 | Likud 22.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Secular | 3,290 | 1,983 | 43.6% | 52.2% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.