Ahdut אחדות
Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 3 statistical areas · population 8,980 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 65.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ahdut | Petah Tikva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 39.7% | 25.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 11.5% | 18.7% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 9.2% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.0% | 8.8% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.0% | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| Together | 6.6% | 12.4% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.6% | 7.2% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.1% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.9% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.3% | 3.9% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 65.3% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 29.0% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.2% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.2% | 73.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,303 | 149,996 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 54.7% | 30.7% | 0.3% | 11.7% | 57.0% | 4,350 | Kadima 18.5% |
| 2009 | 71.5%▲16.9 | 25.3%▼5.5 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.3%▼11.4 | 58.1% | 4,752 | Likud 29.6% |
| 2013 | 59.5%▼12.0 | 30.0%▲4.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 7.1%▲6.8 | 58.9% | 4,791 | Likud Beytenu 37.2% |
| 2015 | 68.6%▲9.0 | 17.1%▼12.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 14.0%▲6.9 | 63.9% | 4,675 | Likud 40.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 75.4%▲6.8 | 18.5%▲1.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.2%▼8.8 | 62.2% | 4,460 | Likud 45.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 63.2%▼12.2 | 22.7%▲4.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 13.3%▲8.2 | 62.2% | 4,476 | Likud 43.4% |
| 2020 | 67.9%▲4.7 | 31.6%▲8.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 63.8% | 4,582 | Likud 50.9% |
| 2021 | 61.9%▼6.0 | 36.2%▲4.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 59.1% | 4,194 | Likud 41.3% |
| 2022 | 68.6%▲6.6 | 29.4%▼6.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 63.0% | 4,460 | Likud 40.4% |
| 2026 | 65.3%▼3.2 | 29.0%▼0.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.2%▲4.2 | 69.2% | 5,303 | Likud 39.7% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 412 | Secular | 2,880 | 1,840 | 55.5% | 37.6% | 0.2% |
| 414 | Secular | 3,490 | 2,935 | 69.0% | 26.0% | 0.1% |
| 415 | Secular | 2,610 | 528 | 78.8% | 16.5% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.