Ganei Gazit גני גזית
Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 1 statistical area · population 2,640 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 48.7% (Israel 37.8%), up 7.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ganei Gazit | Petah Tikva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 29.1% | 25.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 20.3% | 18.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 12.9% | 12.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 10.5% | 8.8% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.5% | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.4% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 5.0% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.1% | 7.2% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 2.8% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.8% | 3.9% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 43.8% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 48.7% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.4% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 62.7% | 73.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,180 | 149,996 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 40.1% | 44.8% | 0.2% | 13.3% | 57.6% | 1,717 | Kadima 25.6% |
| 2009 | 58.4%▲18.3 | 37.5%▼7.3 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼12.8 | 58.0% | 1,575 | Likud 27.2% |
| 2013 | 47.3%▼11.1 | 45.4%▲7.8 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 3.4%▲2.8 | 58.9% | 1,550 | Likud Beytenu 29.0% |
| 2015 | 56.8%▲9.5 | 32.4%▼12.9 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 10.6%▲7.2 | 61.9% | 1,585 | Likud 30.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 61.0%▲4.2 | 33.4%▲1.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.8%▼5.8 | 60.7% | 1,528 | Likud 31.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 53.5%▼7.5 | 35.0%▲1.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 11.1%▲6.3 | 60.5% | 1,532 | Likud 30.2% |
| 2020 | 57.7%▲4.2 | 41.7%▲6.8 | 0.3%▲0.2 | – | 60.7% | 1,538 | Likud 35.1% |
| 2021 | 53.8%▼3.9 | 43.9%▲2.2 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 58.7% | 1,473 | Likud 26.8% |
| 2022 | 55.7%▲2.0 | 41.1%▼2.9 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 59.9% | 1,500 | Likud 27.5% |
| 2026 | 43.8%▼11.9 | 48.7%▲7.7 | 0.4%±0.0 | 5.4%▲5.4 | 62.7% | 1,180 | Likud 29.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 715 | Secular | 2,640 | 1,180 | 43.8% | 48.7% | 0.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.