Kfar Ganim Bet כפר גנים ב'
Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 2 statistical areas · population 7,540 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 52.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Ganim Bet | Petah Tikva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 19.0% | 18.7% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 18.8% | 25.4% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 17.1% | 7.2% | 5.1% |
| Together | 14.2% | 12.4% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 5.5% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.0% | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.0% | 8.8% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 4.0% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 3.4% | 3.9% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 3.0% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 52.7% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 42.2% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 79.9% | 73.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 10,270 | 149,996 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 47.7% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 11.7% | 73.9% | 5,761 | National Union-NRP 26.2% |
| 2009 | 61.1%▲13.4 | 36.7%▼2.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.7%▼11.1 | 74.4% | 7,498 | Likud 26.1% |
| 2013 | 58.0%▼3.1 | 38.1%▲1.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.7%▲2.0 | 78.4% | 8,779 | The Jewish Home 30.9% |
| 2015 | 59.3%▲1.4 | 33.3%▼4.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.2%▲4.5 | 80.5% | 9,707 | The Jewish Home 26.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 63.5%▲4.2 | 31.3%▼1.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.9%▼2.3 | 78.1% | 8,649 | Blue and White 26.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 61.6%▼1.8 | 33.7%▲2.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.4%▼0.5 | 76.5% | 8,777 | Yamina 27.8% |
| 2020 | 64.2%▲2.6 | 35.3%▲1.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 77.0% | 9,077 | Likud 29.6% |
| 2021 | 60.9%▼3.3 | 37.7%▲2.3 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 75.0% | 9,628 | Likud 20.8% |
| 2022 | 59.6%▼1.4 | 38.9%▲1.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 75.2% | 10,679 | Likud 23.8% |
| 2026 | 52.7%▼6.9 | 42.2%▲3.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 79.9% | 10,270 | Yashar! 19.0% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 233 | Secular | 4,330 | estimate (area 411) | 42.6% | 50.9% | 0.2% |
| 234 | Religious | 3,210 | 10,270 | 52.7% | 42.2% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.