Krol קרול
Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 1 statistical area · population 4,920 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 48.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Krol | Petah Tikva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 32.5% | 25.4% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 19.5% | 8.8% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 15.2% | 18.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 10.7% | 12.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.9% | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 4.6% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.0% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.8% | 7.2% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.8% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 3.9% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 46.5% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 48.2% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.0% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 53.9% | 73.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,743 | 149,996 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 50.6% | 36.7% | 0.3% | 10.4% | 57.7% | 5,158 | Kadima 23.7% |
| 2009 | 69.8%▲19.2 | 26.3%▼10.4 | 0.3%±0.0 | 0.2%▼10.3 | 53.5% | 2,675 | Yisrael Beytenu 29.4% |
| 2013 | 61.3%▼8.5 | 29.7%▲3.4 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 3.5%▲3.3 | 51.3% | 2,601 | Likud Beytenu 42.7% |
| 2015 | 65.2%▲3.9 | 23.1%▼6.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 11.3%▲7.8 | 54.7% | 2,702 | Likud 34.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 72.4%▲7.2 | 22.2%▼0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.1%▼7.2 | 52.8% | 2,516 | Likud 39.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 50.9%▼21.5 | 23.2%▲1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 25.1%▲21.0 | 51.9% | 2,499 | Likud 37.6% |
| 2020 | 52.8%▲2.0 | 46.3%▲23.1 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 52.8% | 2,539 | Likud 40.6% |
| 2021 | 48.7%▼4.1 | 49.4%▲3.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 46.8% | 2,333 | Likud 33.7% |
| 2022 | 52.4%▲3.7 | 44.6%▼4.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 49.5% | 2,473 | Likud 33.0% |
| 2026 | 46.5%▼6.0 | 48.2%▲3.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.0%▲4.0 | 53.9% | 2,743 | Likud 32.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114 | Secular | 4,920 | 2,743 | 46.5% | 48.2% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.