Mapam מפם
Neighbourhood of Petah Tikva · 1 statistical area · population 1,800 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 50.9% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Mapam | Petah Tikva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 27.3% | 25.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 20.1% | 18.7% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 13.0% | 8.8% | 5.9% |
| Together | 12.5% | 12.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.9% | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 5.2% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.2% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 3.9% | 6.1% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.7% | 7.2% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 2.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 3.9% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 42.6% | 51.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 50.9% | 43.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.3% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.1% | 73.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,271 | 149,996 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 43.6% | 40.8% | 0.1% | 13.2% | 55.6% | 1,320 | Kadima 23.9% |
| 2009 | 56.8%▲13.2 | 39.0%▼1.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼12.7 | 57.6% | 1,352 | Kadima 27.1% |
| 2013 | 46.4%▼10.4 | 43.5%▲4.5 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 4.6%▲4.1 | 59.9% | 1,351 | Likud Beytenu 31.6% |
| 2015 | 48.2%▲1.7 | 37.7%▼5.8 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 13.6%▲9.0 | 67.5% | 2,006 | Likud 27.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 56.2%▲8.0 | 36.9%▼0.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 5.9%▼7.7 | 64.1% | 1,853 | Likud 31.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 43.6%▼12.5 | 39.9%▲3.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 15.9%▲10.0 | 63.1% | 1,845 | Likud 31.5% |
| 2020 | 47.7%▲4.1 | 51.8%▲11.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 63.1% | 1,823 | Likud 36.5% |
| 2021 | 42.0%▼5.7 | 56.4%▲4.6 | 0.2%▼0.1 | – | 61.3% | 1,772 | Likud 28.4% |
| 2022 | 46.4%▲4.4 | 51.6%▼4.8 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 0.0% | 60.1% | 1,730 | Likud 29.7% |
| 2026 | 42.6%▼3.7 | 50.9%▼0.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 5.3%▲5.3 | 67.1% | 2,271 | Likud 27.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 411 | Secular | 1,800 | 2,271 | 42.6% | 50.9% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.