Football Pitch Area אזור הכדורגל

Neighbourhood of Qalansawe · 1 statistical area · population 3,310 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 92.9% (Israel 14.7%), down 4.1 points since 2022; The Joint List led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 0.4%2009: Netanyahu's camp 0.5%2013: Netanyahu's camp 1.7%2015: Netanyahu's camp 0.7%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 1.4%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 0.6%2020: Netanyahu's camp 0.3%2021: Netanyahu's camp 1.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 0.8%2026: Netanyahu's camp 0.3%2006: Opposing camp 14.5%2009: Opposing camp 1.5%2013: Opposing camp 6.4%2015: Opposing camp 2.0%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 9.4%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 3.1%2020: Opposing camp 0.7%2021: Opposing camp 5.8%2022: Opposing camp 1.6%2026: Opposing camp 1.9%2006: Arab parties 84.5%2009: Arab parties 97.3%2013: Arab parties 91.3%2015: Arab parties 96.5%Apr 2019: Arab parties 88.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 95.6%2020: Arab parties 98.6%2021: Arab parties 92.3%2022: Arab parties 97.0%2026: Arab parties 92.9%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListFootball Pitch AreaQalansaweIsrael
The Joint List72.0%72.7%8.8%
Ra'am20.8%21.0%5.9%
The Democrats1.2%1.2%6.4%
Yashar!0.6%0.5%16.1%
Likud0.2%0.2%20.5%
The Reservists below threshold0.1%0.1%2.7%
Together0.0%0.1%9.3%
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%0.0%5.1%
Shas0.0%0.0%5.3%
Yisrael Beytenu0.0%0.0%5.9%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%0.0%1.7%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Otzma Yehudit0.0%0.0%5.7%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
United Torah Judaism0.0%0.0%5.5%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists4.9%4.1%0.8%
Bibi bloc0.3%0.3%44.0%
Change bloc1.9%1.8%37.8%
Arab parties92.9%93.7%14.7%
Uncommitted0.1%0.1%2.8%
Turnout79.9%79.7%78.0%
Valid votes10,73713,4255,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20060.4%14.5%84.5%0.3%62.0%5,453Ra'am-Ta'al 40.9%
20090.5%▲0.11.5%▼13.097.3%▲12.80.0%▼0.358.6%5,714Ra'am-Ta'al 42.8%
20131.7%▲1.26.4%▲4.991.3%▼6.00.2%▲0.252.6%5,839Ra'am-Ta'al 52.5%
20150.7%▼0.92.0%▼4.396.5%▲5.20.2%±0.070.8%8,556Joint List 96.5%
Apr 20191.4%▲0.79.4%▲7.488.1%▼8.40.2%▲0.147.7%6,244Hadash-Ta'al 65.8%
Sep 20190.6%▼0.93.1%▼6.395.6%▲7.50.1%▼0.265.6%8,755Joint List 95.6%
20200.3%▼0.20.7%▼2.498.6%▲3.0–72.6%9,836Joint List 98.6%
20211.6%▲1.35.8%▲5.192.3%▼6.4–35.0%4,594Joint List 69.0%
20220.8%▼0.81.6%▼4.297.0%▲4.70.0%54.1%6,805Hadash-Ta'al 41.2%
20260.3%▼0.51.9%▲0.392.9%▼4.10.1%▲0.179.9%10,737The Joint List 72.0%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
1Traditional3,31010,7370.3%1.9%92.9%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.