Kiryat Remez קרית רמז
Neighbourhood of Ra'anana · 4 statistical areas · population 12,040 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 53.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Remez | Ra'anana | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 23.4% | 26.5% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 22.9% | 18.4% | 20.5% |
| Together | 16.9% | 20.6% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 8.2% | 9.8% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.9% | 6.4% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 4.7% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.6% | 3.7% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.6% | 4.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.6% | 2.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.3% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 43.1% | 34.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 53.1% | 61.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.8% | 71.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 6,155 | 53,414 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 30.3% | 54.9% | 0.2% | 13.4% | 67.0% | 4,623 | Kadima 31.5% |
| 2009 | 42.9%▲12.6 | 53.7%▼1.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 1.2%▼12.2 | 67.6% | 4,683 | Kadima 36.1% |
| 2013 | 38.7%▼4.2 | 55.5%▲1.8 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.8%▲2.6 | 69.3% | 4,849 | Yesh Atid 22.7% |
| 2015 | 39.9%▲1.2 | 50.7%▼4.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 9.0%▲5.2 | 71.8% | 5,009 | Zionist Union 31.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 45.0%▲5.0 | 49.9%▼0.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 4.7%▼4.3 | 68.5% | 4,827 | Blue and White 38.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 43.6%▼1.4 | 51.9%▲2.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.1%▼0.6 | 67.5% | 4,809 | Blue and White 39.0% |
| 2020 | 46.7%▲3.1 | 52.9%▲1.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 67.4% | 4,820 | Blue and White 42.0% |
| 2021 | 44.5%▼2.2 | 54.0%▲1.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 66.6% | 4,842 | Likud 21.7% |
| 2022 | 45.4%▲0.8 | 52.5%▼1.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 67.3% | 5,046 | Yesh Atid 28.3% |
| 2026 | 43.1%▼2.3 | 53.1%▲0.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 71.8% | 6,155 | Yashar! 23.4% |
Statistical areas (4)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Secular | 2,800 | estimate (area 15) | 42.7% | 52.7% | 0.3% |
| 17 | Secular | 3,610 | 2,705 | 40.1% | 56.1% | 0.2% |
| 18 | Secular | 3,180 | estimate (area 19) | 45.4% | 50.8% | 0.1% |
| 19 | Secular | 2,450 | 3,450 | 45.4% | 50.8% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.