Kiryat Shazar קרית שז"ר
Neighbourhood of Ra'anana · 1 statistical area · population 3,060 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 50.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 7.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Shazar | Ra'anana | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 28.7% | 18.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 19.4% | 26.5% | 16.1% |
| Together | 16.5% | 20.6% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 8.1% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.4% | 3.7% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 5.4% | 9.8% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.3% | 6.4% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.2% | 4.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.3% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.8% | 2.7% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 50.9% | 34.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 45.5% | 61.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.3% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.6% | 71.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 811 | 53,414 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 46.2% | 39.0% | 0.2% | 12.6% | 62.3% | 628 | Kadima 26.4% |
| 2009 | 65.1%▲18.9 | 32.5%▼6.5 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 0.1%▼12.4 | 67.3% | 673 | Likud 34.0% |
| 2013 | 58.3%▼6.7 | 35.5%▲2.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.2%▲5.0 | 67.5% | 677 | Likud Beytenu 27.8% |
| 2015 | 57.7%▼0.6 | 31.7%▼3.7 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 9.9%▲4.7 | 74.1% | 757 | Likud 30.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 65.8%▲8.1 | 26.7%▼5.0 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 6.9%▼3.0 | 69.0% | 640 | Likud 38.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 66.0%▲0.2 | 30.0%▲3.3 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.8%▼3.0 | 69.3% | 627 | Likud 42.6% |
| 2020 | 68.5%▲2.4 | 30.9%▲0.9 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 69.1% | 628 | Likud 43.8% |
| 2021 | 63.7%▼4.7 | 34.8%▲3.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 67.9% | 623 | Likud 35.8% |
| 2022 | 58.0%▼5.7 | 40.7%▲5.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 72.4% | 803 | Likud 29.9% |
| 2026 | 50.9%▼7.1 | 45.5%▲4.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.3%▲3.3 | 72.6% | 811 | Likud 28.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Secular | 3,060 | 811 | 50.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.