Neve Zemer נווה זמר
Neighbourhood of Ra'anana · 2 statistical areas · population 6,890 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Apr 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 75.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Zemer | Ra'anana | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.0% | 26.5% | 16.1% |
| Together | 27.6% | 20.6% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 13.5% | 18.4% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 9.7% | 9.8% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.9% | 4.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.9% | 3.7% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 6.4% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 2.7% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.7% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 21.5% | 34.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 75.2% | 61.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 84.6% | 71.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,731 | 53,414 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2019 | 32.4% | 62.9% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 81.8% | 1,494 | Blue and White 54.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 29.8%▼2.6 | 64.6%▲1.8 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 5.4%▲0.9 | 79.8% | 1,714 | Blue and White 55.0% |
| 2020 | 31.6%▲1.9 | 68.1%▲3.5 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 80.0% | 1,936 | Blue and White 58.4% |
| 2021 | 29.5%▼2.1 | 69.4%▲1.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 81.1% | 2,607 | Yesh Atid 32.5% |
| 2022 | 26.6%▼3.0 | 71.4%▲1.9 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 80.2% | 3,292 | Yesh Atid 42.8% |
| 2026 | 21.5%▼5.0 | 75.2%▲3.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.2%▲3.1 | 84.6% | 4,731 | Yashar! 32.0% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | Secular | 3,130 | 4,247 | 21.4% | 75.2% | 0.1% |
| 43 | Secular | 3,760 | 484 | 22.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.