al-Razi אלראזי
Neighbourhood of Rahat · 1 statistical area · population 6,460 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 98.7% (Israel 14.7%), up 4.9 points since 2022; Ra'am led.
2026 election
| List | al-Razi | Rahat | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ra'am | 86.2% | 85.3% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 12.4% | 13.1% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 0.4% | 0.5% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 0.2% | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 0.2% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Together | 0.1% | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 0.2% | 0.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.6% | 0.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 98.7% | 98.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 86.2% | 84.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,976 | 37,770 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 1.6% | 21.4% | 75.4% | 0.6% | 58.6% | 2,199 | Ra'am-Ta'al 59.8% |
| 2009 | 5.9%▲4.3 | 4.8%▼16.6 | 85.3%▲9.9 | 0.3%▼0.3 | 35.3% | 1,542 | Ra'am-Ta'al 57.7% |
| 2013 | 2.0%▼3.9 | 2.4%▼2.4 | 93.9%▲8.6 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 55.0% | 3,037 | Ra'am-Ta'al 63.8% |
| 2015 | 1.5%▼0.5 | 5.2%▲2.8 | 90.0%▼4.0 | 0.9%▲0.4 | 55.5% | 3,922 | Joint List 90.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 1.0%▼0.5 | 9.0%▲3.8 | 88.7%▼1.3 | 0.5%▼0.4 | 47.0% | 4,305 | Ra'am-Balad 52.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 1.6%▲0.6 | 6.2%▼2.8 | 89.2%▲0.5 | 0.8%▲0.3 | 62.5% | 6,046 | Joint List 89.2% |
| 2020 | 0.9%▼0.6 | 1.8%▼4.4 | 96.7%▲7.5 | – | 68.4% | 5,011 | Joint List 96.7% |
| 2021 | 4.8%▲3.9 | 2.0%▲0.2 | 91.8%▼4.9 | – | 46.4% | 4,379 | Ra'am 64.7% |
| 2022 | 1.4%▼3.4 | 3.9%▲1.9 | 93.7%▲1.9 | 0.1% | 57.1% | 3,499 | Ra'am 62.2% |
| 2026 | 0.2%▼1.2 | 0.6%▼3.3 | 98.7%▲4.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 86.2% | 4,976 | Ra'am 86.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Religious | 6,460 | 4,976 | 0.2% | 0.6% | 98.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.