Aliot עליות
Neighbourhood of Ramat Gan · 1 statistical area · population 3,490 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 62.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Aliot | Ramat Gan | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 25.8% | 28.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 18.4% | 18.2% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 17.0% | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 10.5% | 12.8% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.7% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.3% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.1% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2.8% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 2.5% | 2.2% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 32.3% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 62.5% | 66.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.5% | 71.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,808 | 106,321 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 27.9% | 52.0% | 0.3% | 18.8% | 59.7% | 1,578 | Kadima 29.6% |
| 2009 | 41.6%▲13.6 | 53.7%▲1.7 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 1.1%▼17.7 | 59.8% | 1,655 | Kadima 34.7% |
| 2013 | 37.7%▼3.8 | 57.0%▲3.3 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 2.9%▲1.8 | 63.6% | 1,818 | Likud Beytenu 23.0% |
| 2015 | 38.5%▲0.8 | 51.1%▼5.9 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 10.1%▲7.2 | 67.1% | 1,898 | Zionist Union 32.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 41.6%▲3.1 | 51.8%▲0.7 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 5.9%▼4.2 | 66.8% | 2,229 | Blue and White 40.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 37.6%▼4.0 | 54.5%▲2.7 | 0.3%±0.0 | 7.3%▲1.4 | 65.1% | 2,214 | Blue and White 40.2% |
| 2020 | 40.5%▲2.9 | 58.5%▲4.1 | 0.4%▲0.2 | – | 65.7% | 2,255 | Blue and White 43.4% |
| 2021 | 37.1%▼3.4 | 60.5%▲2.0 | 0.3%▼0.2 | – | 63.8% | 2,254 | Yesh Atid 22.1% |
| 2022 | 38.1%▲1.0 | 59.0%▼1.5 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 64.6% | 2,175 | Yesh Atid 29.8% |
| 2026 | 32.3%▼5.8 | 62.5%▲3.4 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 70.5% | 2,808 | Yashar! 25.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 217 | Secular | 3,490 | 2,808 | 32.3% | 62.5% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.