Kfar Azar כפר אז"ר

Neighbourhood of Ramat Gan · 1 statistical area · population 420 (census 2022) · Show on map

Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.

2026: Change bloc 86.7% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262009: Netanyahu's camp 12.3%2013: Netanyahu's camp 9.7%2015: Netanyahu's camp 11.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 10.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 9.2%2020: Netanyahu's camp 10.2%2021: Netanyahu's camp 7.7%2022: Netanyahu's camp 10.2%2026: Netanyahu's camp 10.2%2009: Opposing camp 81.1%2013: Opposing camp 84.6%2015: Opposing camp 84.6%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 87.7%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 86.6%2020: Opposing camp 88.4%2021: Opposing camp 91.5%2022: Opposing camp 87.1%2026: Opposing camp 86.7%2009: Arab parties 0.7%2013: Arab parties 0.2%2015: Arab parties 0.6%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.6%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.6%2026: Arab parties 0.3%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKfar AzarRamat GanIsrael
Yashar!37.8%28.8%16.1%
The Democrats29.3%12.8%6.4%
Together16.6%18.2%9.3%
Likud7.7%17.9%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu3.0%6.7%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold1.9%3.5%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.1%1.8%1.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.8%3.3%5.1%
Otzma Yehudit0.6%3.2%5.7%
Ra'am0.3%0.2%5.9%
Shas0.0%2.2%5.3%
United Torah Judaism0.0%0.5%5.5%
The Joint List0.0%0.4%8.8%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.8%0.4%0.8%
Bibi bloc10.2%29.0%44.0%
Change bloc86.7%66.5%37.8%
Arab parties0.3%0.6%14.7%
Uncommitted1.9%3.6%2.8%
Turnout80.4%71.2%78.0%
Valid votes362106,3215,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200912.3%81.1%0.7%1.4%69.2%592Kadima 38.7%
20139.7%▼2.684.6%▲3.60.2%▼0.51.6%▲0.369.4%495Labor 35.6%
201511.0%▲1.384.6%▼0.10.6%▲0.43.7%▲2.074.4%492Zionist Union 60.0%
Apr 201910.0%▼1.087.7%▲3.10.0%▼0.61.8%▼1.872.4%552Blue and White 61.2%
Sep 20199.2%▼0.886.6%▼1.10.2%▲0.23.5%▲1.771.4%545Blue and White 58.7%
202010.2%▲1.088.4%▲1.70.6%▲0.4–72.0%541Blue and White 69.7%
20217.7%▼2.591.5%▲3.10.0%▼0.6–80.4%351Yesh Atid 28.8%
202210.2%▲2.587.1%▼4.30.6%▲0.60.0%75.9%334Yesh Atid 41.3%
202610.2%±0.086.7%▼0.40.3%▼0.31.9%▲1.980.4%362Yashar! 37.8%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
422Secular42036210.2%86.7%0.3%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.