Mizrahi מזרחי
Neighbourhood of Ramat Gan · 2 statistical areas · population 6,460 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 63.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Mizrahi | Ramat Gan | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 30.3% | 28.8% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 20.1% | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| Together | 14.7% | 18.2% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 11.8% | 12.8% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.0% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.2% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.3% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 2.8% | 2.2% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.2% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 32.2% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 63.8% | 66.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.3% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.3% | 71.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,946 | 106,321 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 32.7% | 48.6% | 0.1% | 17.1% | 63.5% | 2,632 | Kadima 29.2% |
| 2009 | 46.6%▲13.9 | 48.7%▲0.1 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 1.1%▼16.0 | 63.1% | 2,665 | Kadima 32.5% |
| 2013 | 38.6%▼8.0 | 55.1%▲6.4 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 3.9%▲2.8 | 66.6% | 2,578 | Yesh Atid 23.3% |
| 2015 | 40.4%▲1.8 | 46.3%▼8.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 13.1%▲9.3 | 71.7% | 2,780 | Zionist Union 29.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 48.4%▲8.0 | 46.2%▼0.1 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 4.8%▼8.3 | 67.5% | 2,506 | Blue and White 37.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 43.5%▼4.9 | 50.9%▲4.7 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 5.1%▲0.3 | 67.0% | 2,503 | Blue and White 39.7% |
| 2020 | 46.0%▲2.6 | 53.3%▲2.4 | 0.5%▲0.2 | – | 66.8% | 2,544 | Blue and White 42.2% |
| 2021 | 36.7%▼9.3 | 61.2%▲7.9 | 0.1%▼0.4 | – | 65.4% | 1,837 | Likud 24.3% |
| 2022 | 38.2%▲1.5 | 59.4%▼1.8 | 0.4%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 65.4% | 1,815 | Yesh Atid 30.1% |
| 2026 | 32.2%▼6.0 | 63.8%▲4.4 | 0.4%±0.0 | 3.3%▲3.3 | 70.3% | 1,946 | Yashar! 30.3% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313 | Secular | 3,990 | estimate (area 314) | 32.2% | 63.8% | 0.4% |
| 314 | Secular | 2,470 | 1,946 | 32.2% | 63.8% | 0.4% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.