Ramat Efal רמת אפעל
Neighbourhood of Ramat Gan · 1 statistical area · population 3,320 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 80.7% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Efal | Ramat Gan | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 39.5% | 28.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 20.7% | 18.2% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 15.5% | 12.8% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 11.3% | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.9% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.8% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.7% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.5% | 2.2% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 16.7% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 80.7% | 66.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.8% | 71.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,606 | 106,321 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 23.4% | 74.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 74.2% | 1,847 | Kadima 42.8% |
| 2013 | 19.9%▼3.5 | 75.7%▲1.6 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 2.4%▲2.0 | 76.0% | 1,925 | Yesh Atid 28.9% |
| 2015 | 19.4%▼0.5 | 75.1%▼0.6 | 0.3%±0.0 | 5.1%▲2.6 | 75.2% | 1,906 | Zionist Union 48.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 22.5%▲3.0 | 74.0%▼1.1 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 3.2%▼1.9 | 72.7% | 1,755 | Blue and White 60.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 19.5%▼2.9 | 74.8%▲0.8 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 5.1%▲1.9 | 71.1% | 1,721 | Blue and White 58.6% |
| 2020 | 21.1%▲1.5 | 78.3%▲3.5 | 0.5%▲0.2 | – | 69.9% | 1,691 | Blue and White 65.1% |
| 2021 | 19.0%▼2.1 | 79.6%▲1.3 | 0.2%▼0.4 | – | 65.0% | 1,778 | Yesh Atid 29.0% |
| 2022 | 18.5%▼0.5 | 80.1%▲0.5 | 0.6%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 64.2% | 1,763 | Yesh Atid 44.3% |
| 2026 | 16.7%▼1.8 | 80.7%▲0.6 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 74.8% | 2,606 | Yashar! 39.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 423 | Secular | 3,320 | 2,606 | 16.7% | 80.7% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.