Shikun Vatikim שיכון ותיקים
Neighbourhood of Ramat Gan · 1 statistical area · population 4,330 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 77.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Shikun Vatikim | Ramat Gan | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.1% | 28.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 21.2% | 18.2% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 17.9% | 12.8% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 13.3% | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.9% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.3% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.1% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.5% | 2.2% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 19.8% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 77.1% | 66.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.3% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.3% | 71.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,929 | 106,321 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 19.7% | 62.6% | 0.3% | 16.4% | 68.3% | 2,705 | Kadima 36.3% |
| 2009 | 32.8%▲13.0 | 62.0%▼0.6 | 0.8%▲0.5 | 1.1%▼15.3 | 65.6% | 3,447 | Kadima 39.7% |
| 2013 | 27.7%▼5.0 | 66.5%▲4.5 | 0.6%▼0.2 | 2.4%▲1.3 | 69.2% | 3,630 | Yesh Atid 26.3% |
| 2015 | 27.5%▼0.3 | 63.1%▼3.4 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 8.9%▲6.5 | 72.0% | 3,912 | Zionist Union 36.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 29.2%▲1.8 | 64.6%▲1.5 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 5.4%▼3.5 | 70.8% | 4,041 | Blue and White 49.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 25.9%▼3.3 | 68.0%▲3.4 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 5.2%▼0.2 | 68.8% | 3,966 | Blue and White 48.7% |
| 2020 | 28.7%▲2.8 | 70.1%▲2.1 | 1.0%▲0.3 | – | 68.5% | 4,044 | Blue and White 55.1% |
| 2021 | 24.8%▼3.9 | 73.1%▲3.0 | 0.2%▼0.7 | – | 71.3% | 3,255 | Yesh Atid 27.0% |
| 2022 | 25.2%▲0.4 | 72.3%▼0.8 | 0.8%▲0.5 | 0.0% | 69.9% | 3,246 | Yesh Atid 38.3% |
| 2026 | 19.8%▼5.4 | 77.1%▲4.8 | 0.6%▼0.2 | 2.3%▲2.3 | 77.3% | 3,929 | Yashar! 32.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | Secular | 4,330 | 3,929 | 19.8% | 77.1% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.