Alon אלון
Neighbourhood of Ramat HaSharon · 1 statistical area · population 3,960 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 83.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Alon | Ramat HaSharon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 39.5% | 36.9% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 20.2% | 17.7% | 6.4% |
| Together | 19.1% | 17.5% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 9.2% | 13.0% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.1% | 4.8% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.9% | 2.1% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.0% | 1.9% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.0% | 1.7% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 1.0% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 0.7% | 1.8% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 13.5% | 20.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 83.8% | 76.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 0.5% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.0% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.3% | 76.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,755 | 31,011 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 11.3% | 72.8% | 0.6% | 13.6% | 72.2% | 1,569 | Kadima 42.2% |
| 2009 | 22.9%▲11.6 | 72.7%▼0.1 | 0.5%▼0.1 | 0.9%▼12.6 | 73.3% | 1,402 | Kadima 44.5% |
| 2013 | 18.7%▼4.2 | 76.5%▲3.8 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 2.8%▲1.8 | 77.1% | 1,810 | Yesh Atid 33.0% |
| 2015 | 18.9%▲0.2 | 75.0%▼1.5 | 0.2%±0.0 | 5.9%▲3.1 | 77.2% | 1,904 | Zionist Union 49.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 19.0%▲0.1 | 77.7%▲2.7 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 2.8%▼3.1 | 75.5% | 5,192 | Blue and White 61.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 17.4%▼1.5 | 78.7%▲1.0 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 3.3%▲0.5 | 73.7% | 5,066 | Blue and White 59.3% |
| 2020 | 19.5%▲2.1 | 79.8%▲1.0 | 0.5%▲0.2 | – | 74.3% | 5,124 | Blue and White 65.2% |
| 2021 | 17.4%▼2.1 | 81.4%▲1.6 | 0.1%▼0.4 | – | 73.3% | 5,069 | Yesh Atid 32.3% |
| 2022 | 17.1%▼0.4 | 81.6%▲0.2 | 0.5%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 72.5% | 5,065 | Yesh Atid 47.6% |
| 2026 | 13.5%▼3.6 | 83.8%▲2.3 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 2.0%▲2.0 | 77.3% | 5,755 | Yashar! 39.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Secular | 3,960 | 5,755 | 13.5% | 83.8% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.