Amami עממי

Neighbourhood of Ramat HaSharon · 1 statistical area · population 2,470 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 86.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 11.8%2009: Netanyahu's camp 22.2%2013: Netanyahu's camp 18.4%2015: Netanyahu's camp 17.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 19.6%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 17.2%2020: Netanyahu's camp 17.1%2021: Netanyahu's camp 17.8%2022: Netanyahu's camp 17.1%2026: Netanyahu's camp 12.1%2006: Opposing camp 74.2%2009: Opposing camp 74.5%2013: Opposing camp 76.9%2015: Opposing camp 77.1%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 78.0%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 79.3%2020: Opposing camp 82.1%2021: Opposing camp 81.2%2022: Opposing camp 81.3%2026: Opposing camp 86.1%2006: Arab parties 0.2%2009: Arab parties 0.6%2013: Arab parties 0.3%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.6%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.6%2026: Arab parties 0.2%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListAmamiRamat HaSharonIsrael
Yashar!45.0%36.9%16.1%
The Democrats19.6%17.7%6.4%
Together17.6%17.5%9.3%
Likud8.8%13.0%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu4.0%4.8%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold1.6%2.1%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut1.2%1.7%5.1%
Otzma Yehudit0.9%1.9%5.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.6%0.9%1.7%
Shas0.4%1.8%5.3%
United Torah Judaism0.4%1.0%5.5%
The Joint List0.1%0.2%8.8%
Ra'am0.1%0.2%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.1%0.1%0.8%
Bibi bloc12.1%20.3%44.0%
Change bloc86.1%76.9%37.8%
Arab parties0.2%0.5%14.7%
Uncommitted1.6%2.2%2.8%
Turnout75.6%76.6%78.0%
Valid votes1,87331,0115,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200611.8%74.2%0.2%13.2%68.6%1,335Kadima 43.0%
200922.2%▲10.374.5%▲0.30.6%▲0.41.0%▼12.271.3%1,580Kadima 44.7%
201318.4%▼3.876.9%▲2.40.3%▼0.32.2%▲1.274.6%1,750Yesh Atid 30.9%
201517.0%▼1.477.1%▲0.20.0%▼0.35.8%▲3.675.5%1,779Zionist Union 50.6%
Apr 201919.6%▲2.778.0%▲0.90.2%▲0.21.9%▼3.971.9%1,660Blue and White 62.7%
Sep 201917.2%▼2.479.3%▲1.30.2%±0.03.1%▲1.372.3%1,662Blue and White 60.5%
202017.1%▼0.182.1%▲2.80.6%▲0.4–72.4%1,656Blue and White 69.0%
202117.8%▲0.781.2%▼0.90.1%▼0.5–66.7%1,522Yesh Atid 35.3%
202217.1%▼0.781.3%▲0.10.6%▲0.60.0%68.0%1,599Yesh Atid 48.3%
202612.1%▼5.086.1%▲4.80.2%▼0.51.6%▲1.675.6%1,873Yashar! 45.0%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
23Secular2,4701,87312.1%86.1%0.2%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.