Hadar הדר
Neighbourhood of Ramat HaSharon · 2 statistical areas · population 8,110 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 84.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Hadar | Ramat HaSharon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 39.9% | 36.9% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 20.6% | 17.7% | 6.4% |
| Together | 19.1% | 17.5% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 8.8% | 13.0% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.0% | 4.8% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.4% | 2.1% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.3% | 1.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.2% | 1.9% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 1.0% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 0.4% | 1.8% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 13.4% | 20.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 84.6% | 76.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.5% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.4% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.4% | 76.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,289 | 31,011 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 12.9% | 70.3% | 0.2% | 15.2% | 71.0% | 5,531 | Kadima 41.5% |
| 2009 | 23.1%▲10.3 | 73.6%▲3.3 | 0.6%▲0.4 | 0.8%▼14.5 | 71.1% | 5,924 | Kadima 45.4% |
| 2013 | 19.2%▼3.9 | 75.5%▲1.9 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 2.1%▲1.3 | 74.0% | 6,254 | Yesh Atid 31.1% |
| 2015 | 18.0%▼1.2 | 75.0%▼0.5 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 6.7%▲4.6 | 75.8% | 6,380 | Zionist Union 49.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 19.5%▲1.6 | 76.9%▲1.9 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.2%▼3.5 | 70.8% | 2,989 | Blue and White 59.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 18.4%▼1.1 | 77.5%▲0.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.8%▲0.6 | 70.4% | 2,969 | Blue and White 56.5% |
| 2020 | 19.8%▲1.4 | 79.4%▲1.9 | 0.5%▲0.3 | – | 69.7% | 2,943 | Blue and White 64.8% |
| 2021 | 16.9%▼3.0 | 81.7%▲2.3 | 0.1%▼0.4 | – | 69.8% | 2,949 | Yesh Atid 30.6% |
| 2022 | 17.4%▲0.5 | 81.0%▼0.7 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 68.8% | 2,868 | Yesh Atid 44.9% |
| 2026 | 13.4%▼4.0 | 84.6%▲3.6 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 1.4%▲1.4 | 74.4% | 3,289 | Yashar! 39.9% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Secular | 4,250 | 1,778 | 13.0% | 85.2% | 0.4% |
| 22 | Secular | 3,860 | 1,511 | 13.9% | 83.9% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.